Hope Roberts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Hope Roberts.jpg|right|200px]]'''Hope Gabriella Roberts''' is a young competitive dancer from New York.
[[File:Hope Roberts.jpg|right|200px]]'''Hope Gabriella Roberts''' is a young competitive dancer from New York.
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+
{{stub}}
!Year
 
!Dance Name
==Dances==
!Style
===Solos===
!Choreogrpher
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
!Competitions
|-
!Place Award
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |Gold Mystic
| rowspan="4" |Gold Mystic
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Dance Educators of America
|DEA
|Did Not Place Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice Dance Competition
|Fire & Ice
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of Pennsilvanya
|Dance Masters of PA
|Did Not Place Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|DEA
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="8" |Winter Fairy
| rowspan="8" |Winter Fairy
| rowspan="8" |Ballet
| rowspan="8" |Ballet
| rowspan="8" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice Dance Competition
|Fire & Ice
|13th Place Teen
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice Dance Competiton
|Fire & Ice
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|Did Not Place High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|DEA
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice Dance Competition
|Fire & Ice
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Nexstar
|Nexstar
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|DEA
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |White Swan Lake
| rowspan="3" |White Swan Lake
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Sheer Talent
|Sheer Talent
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|DEA
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent
|Sheer Talent
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="5" |Explosions in the Sky
| rowspan="5" |Explosions in the Sky
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Jump
|Jump
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent
|Sheer Talent
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|World Class Dance Experience
|WCDE
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fierce Dance Challenge
|Fierce
|3rd Place Overall Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Show Me
| rowspan="4" |Show Me
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|New York City Dance Alliance
|NYCDA
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP
|JUMP
|VIP Runner-up
|VIP Runner-Up
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent
|Sheer Talent
|5th Place Senior Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Sleeping Beauty
|Sleeping Beauty
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Sheer Talent
|Sheer Talent
|Did Not Place Titanium
|Titanium
|}
|}


=External Links=
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/hope.roberts.5 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/hope.roberts.5 Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/hopegabriellaa Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/hopegabriellaa Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/hopegabriellaa Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/hopegabriellaa Instagram]
{{stub}}
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]