Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|Little Egypt | |Little Egypt | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|DEA (Covington) | |DEA (Covington) | ||
|Small Fry Miss DEA | |Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|The Trolley Song | |The Trolley Song | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Put a Lid on It | | rowspan="2" |Put a Lid on It | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hit That Jack Jive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (NYC) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
|Big Noise | | rowspan="3" |Big Noise | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Just You, Just Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|A Tisket, A Tasket | |||
|Song & Dance | |||
|unknown | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OnStage NY (Pittsburgh) | |OnStage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hanuman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Hats Off to You Award | |Hats Off to You Award | ||
| Line 117: | Line 141: | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Who Will Comfort Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos | ||
| Line 144: | Line 174: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh My My | | rowspan="3" |Oh My My | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||