Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|2005
|2005
|Little Egypt
|Little Egypt
|Acrobatic
|Jazz
|unknown
|Abby Lee Miller
|DEA (Covington)
|DEA (Covington)
|Small Fry Miss DEA
|Small Fry Miss DEA
Line 45: Line 45:
|The Trolley Song
|The Trolley Song
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|Matt Saffron
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="2" |Put a Lid on It
| rowspan="2" |Put a Lid on It
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
Line 59: Line 59:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="2" |Hit That Jack Jive
| rowspan="4" |Hit That Jack Jive
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|Platinum
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 69: Line 75:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
|Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
| rowspan="3" |Just You, Just Me
|did not place
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|-
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="4" |Just You, Just Me
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 87: Line 102:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|A Tisket, A Tasket
|Song & Dance
|unknown
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="5" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby
| rowspan="6" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 127:
|-
|-
|OnStage NY (Pittsburgh)
|OnStage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="5" |2012
| rowspan="4" |Hanuman
| rowspan="5" |Hanuman
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Hats Off to You Award
|Hats Off to You Award
Line 117: Line 141:
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="6" |Who Will Comfort Me
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="6" |Tap
|-
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="5" |Who Will Comfort Me
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold Award
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos
Line 144: Line 174:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Oh My My
| rowspan="3" |Oh My My
|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-