Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (77 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Olivia Ice''' is | |name = Olivia Ice | ||
|image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1996|09|28}} | |||
|birthdate = September 28, 1996 | |||
|height = 5'9" | |||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|parents = Christine Ice (mother) <br> James Ice (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Jessica Ice]] (sister) <br> Joshua Ice (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Elissa Berardi]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Jennine Wedge]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = Liv | |||
}}'''Olivia Ice''' (born on September 28, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She began taking dance lessons at Reign Dance Productions, the recreational branch of the Abby Lee Dance Company, when she was young. Her two older siblings, [[Jessica Ice]] and Josh Ice, had already danced and trained at the ALDC for several years. In 2003, at the age of seven, Olivia began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company. | |||
Olivia graduated from high school and, consequently, the ALDC in 2015. Since then, she has been continuing her education at James Madison University with a major in Musical Theatre. She graduated in June 2019. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
The Trolley Song | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
Put a Lid on It - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Egypt | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Covington) | |||
|Small Fry Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Miss | |||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Silver | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Trolley Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Put a Lid on It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hit That Jack Jive | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (NYC) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Just You, Just Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|A Tisket, A Tasket | |||
|Song & Dance | |||
|unknown | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OnStage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hanuman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Hats Off to You Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who Will Comfort Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oh My My | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |How Will I Know | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Sheer Sophistication Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beep | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bug-a-Boo | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Best Costume Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Mini/Junior Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel of Fortune | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum<br />Precision Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boy Meets Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Planet | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rockin’ Robin | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Workin’ 9 to 5 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |5 Guys Named Moe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Barnyard | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Corners | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Four Seasons | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Note to God | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Funny Valentine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Stars and Stripes | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Maddie Genre<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |John Fiumara<br />Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Under the Weather | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Americano | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2012 | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Overall Highest Score Routine of Competition<br />Superstar Award | |||
|- | |||
|Life of the Party | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2013 | |||
|The American Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|King Porter Stomp | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maestro | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Adavnced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2014 | |||
|America Gone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lucky One | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Still Alive for Your Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Gonna Change | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jesse Johnson | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence Award<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce and Fabulous Award<br />Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* | * Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2005 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* | * 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2012 | ||
* 1st runner up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2015 | |||
* 1st | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 728: | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/iceicebabyy3 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/iceicebabyy3 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/iceicebabyy3 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/iceicebabyy3 Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||