Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg | |image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1996|09|28}} | ||
|birthdate = September 28, 1996 | |birthdate = September 28, 1996 | ||
|height = 5'9" | |height = 5'9" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Liv | |nicknames = Liv | ||
}}'''Olivia Ice''' (born on September 28, 1996) is a | }}'''Olivia Ice''' (born on September 28, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. She began taking dance lessons at Reign Dance Productions, the recreational branch of the Abby Lee Dance Company, when she was young. Her two older siblings, [[Jessica Ice]] and Josh Ice, had already danced and trained at the ALDC for several years. In 2003, at the age of seven, Olivia began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
Olivia graduated from high school and, consequently, the ALDC in 2015. Since then, she has been continuing her education at James Madison University with a major in Musical Theatre. She | Olivia graduated from high school and, consequently, the ALDC in 2015. Since then, she has been continuing her education at James Madison University with a major in Musical Theatre. She graduated in June 2019. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
|Little Egypt | | rowspan="5" |Little Egypt | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Covington) | |DEA (Covington) | ||
|Small Fry Miss DEA | |Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|The Trolley Song | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Miss | ||
|Tap | |- | ||
| | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Silver | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Trolley Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Put a Lid on It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hit That Jack Jive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (NYC) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
|Big Noise | | rowspan="6" |Big Noise | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Just You, Just Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|A Tisket, A Tasket | |||
|Song & Dance | |||
|unknown | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |OnStage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |High Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hanuman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Hats Off to You Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Who Will Comfort Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos | ||
| Line 138: | Line 210: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh My My | | rowspan="3" |Oh My My | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 272: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 220: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wheel of Fortune | |Wheel of Fortune | ||
| Line 227: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum<br />Precision Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Captain Planet | |Captain Planet | ||
| Line 265: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2010 | | rowspan="12" |2010 | ||
| Line 350: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars and Stripes | |Stars and Stripes | ||
| Line 370: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Under the Weather | |Under the Weather | ||
| Line 390: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 471: | Line 549: | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Maestro | | rowspan="5" |Maestro | ||
| Line 478: | Line 556: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 497: | Line 575: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 528: | Line 606: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 656: | Line 734: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||