Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg | |image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1996|09|28}} | ||
|birthdate = September 28, 1996 | |birthdate = September 28, 1996 | ||
|height = 5'9" | |height = 5'9" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019 | |school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019 | ||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
|Little Egypt | | rowspan="5" |Little Egypt | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Covington) | |DEA (Covington) | ||
|Small Fry Miss DEA | |Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|The Trolley Song | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Miss | ||
|Tap | |- | ||
|Matt Saffron | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Silver | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Trolley Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Put a Lid on It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hit That Jack Jive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 95: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Big Noise | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum<br />Precision Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Captain Planet | |Captain Planet | ||
| Line 307: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2010 | | rowspan="12" |2010 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars and Stripes | |Stars and Stripes | ||
| Line 412: | Line 448: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Under the Weather | |Under the Weather | ||
| Line 432: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 520: | Line 556: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 700: | Line 736: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||