Olivia Ice: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg | |image = File:Olivia Ice.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1996|09|28}} | ||
|birthdate = September 28, 1996 | |birthdate = September 28, 1996 | ||
|height = 5'9" | |height = 5'9" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019 | |school grade = High School Class of 2015 <br> College Class of 2019 | ||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Covington) | |DEA (Covington) | ||
| Small Fry Miss DEA | |Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Silver | |High Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="4" | Put a Lid on It | | rowspan="4" |Put a Lid on It | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hit That Jack Jive | | rowspan="5" |Hit That Jack Jive | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Big Noise | | rowspan="6" |Big Noise | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Fire | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 134: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 140: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A Tisket, A Tasket | |A Tisket, A Tasket | ||
| Song & Dance | |Song & Dance | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby | | rowspan="6" |Is You Is or Is You Ain't My Baby | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | ||
| Line 155: | Line 153: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 172: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Hats Off to You Award | |Hats Off to You Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 184: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 220: | Line 218: | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 233: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 246: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 248: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 263: | Line 259: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beep | | rowspan="2" |Beep | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 276: | Line 272: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 288: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Mini/Junior Entertainment Award | |Mini/Junior Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | | rowspan="3" |Pass the Pig | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 309: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />and others | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Groups<br />Platinum<br />Precision Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | | rowspan="7" |2009 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 312: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Captain Planet | |Captain Planet | ||
| Line 334: | Line 330: | ||
|Rockin’ Robin | |Rockin’ Robin | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 346: | Line 342: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2010 | | rowspan="12" |2010 | ||
| Line 353: | Line 349: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 363: | Line 359: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | Barnyard | | rowspan="3" |Barnyard | ||
| rowspan="3" | Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 379: | Line 375: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 390: | Line 386: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Four Seasons | |Four Seasons | ||
| Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 418: | Line 414: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | Funny Valentine | | rowspan="3" |Funny Valentine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| Line 432: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars and Stripes | |Stars and Stripes | ||
| Line 439: | Line 435: | ||
|Maddie Genre<br />and others | |Maddie Genre<br />and others | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Mating Game | | rowspan="3" |The Mating Game | ||
| Line 449: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Under the Weather | |Under the Weather | ||
| Line 458: | Line 454: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Americano | | rowspan="5" |Americano | ||
| rowspan="5" | Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="5" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 472: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 483: | Line 479: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love | | rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 501: | Line 497: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | Journey to the Altar | | rowspan="5" |Journey to the Altar | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| Line 509: | Line 505: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups<br />FDC People’s Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 534: | Line 530: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 540: | Line 536: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2013 | | rowspan="12" |2013 | ||
|The American Dream | |The American Dream | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 560: | Line 556: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 569: | Line 565: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | | rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" | unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 587: | Line 583: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | | rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 599: | Line 595: | ||
| rowspan="16" |2014 | | rowspan="16" |2014 | ||
|America Gone | |America Gone | ||
| Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 615: | Line 611: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | In Time | | rowspan="3" |In Time | ||
| rowspan="3" | Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 629: | Line 625: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lucky One | | rowspan="2" |Lucky One | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 648: | Line 644: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Class Talent (Rockville) | |World Class Talent (Rockville) | ||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | Vampire Heart | | rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 667: | Line 663: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2015 | | rowspan="11" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes | | rowspan="3" |Everybody Goes | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 682: | Line 678: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past | | rowspan="2" |Forget the Past | ||
| Line 699: | Line 695: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 722: | Line 718: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2005 | * Regional Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2005 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2012 | * 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2012 | ||
*1st runner up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2015 | * 1st runner up for National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2015 | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 740: | Line 736: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||