Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2005 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Colors of the Wind | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Meoldies and Desires | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dreams on Fire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Swan Lake Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Snowing | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Let It Be Me | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |You’ve Found Home | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |One That I Want | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 130: | Line 173: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |American Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Elissa Berardi]] <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Malena Maust]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Eve Vinkler]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Everybody Goes | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> Maddie Bennett <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Madison Porter]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Ian Schmoke]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> Carolyn Whitney <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Remain Nameless | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Fierce & Fabulous Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> Titanium Award | |||
|} | |||
====with Dance Mechanics==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Baby’s Romance | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Ryan Nogy]] <br> [[Alison Taylor]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||