Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|1999|01|04}}
|birthdate = January 4, 1999
|birthdate = January 4, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = dancer <br> student
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Dance Mechanics <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Dance Mechanics <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|friends = [[Keara Sweeney]]
|friends = [[Keara Sweeney]]
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
|2006
|Colors of the Wind
|Colors of the Wind
|Open
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Silver
|-
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="5" |Waiting for My Prince
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2007
|Dance Masters of PA
|unknown
|Silver
|unknown
|-
|unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold Award
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 Mini Primary Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |Melodies and Desires
| rowspan="4" |Melodies and Desires
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 50: Line 62:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Scratched  
|Scratched  
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|Dreams on Fire
| rowspan="3" |Dreams on Fire
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Diamond
|-
|-
|2013
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Swan Lake Variation
|Amazing Flexibility
|Ballet
|unknown
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="4" |Snowing
| rowspan="5" |Snowing
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Jennine Wedge
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Let It Be Me
| rowspan="4" |Let It Be Me
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Jennine Wedge
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 106: Line 120:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 112: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |One That I Want
| rowspan="3" |One That I Want
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|}
|}


Line 145: Line 162:
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Duet/Trios<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Debut Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 185: Line 202:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 206: Line 223:
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Best Costume Award
|Best Costume
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critic’s Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />Mini Critic’s Choice
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Most Entertaining Award
|Most Entertaining
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
Line 266: Line 283:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 304: Line 321:
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Technique Award
|Technique
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man
Line 314: Line 331:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 330: Line 347:
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 343: Line 360:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Elissa Berardi<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Malena Maust<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 354: Line 371:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 370: Line 387:
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 391: Line 408:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 444: Line 461:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Madison Porter]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Bennett<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />Madison Porter<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past
| rowspan="2" |Forget the Past
Line 462: Line 479:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were
Line 472: Line 489:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Never Gonna Change
| rowspan="3" |Never Gonna Change
Line 485: Line 502:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Senior Critics Choice Award
|Senior Critics Choice
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Sheer Excellence
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless
Line 498: Line 515:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Fierce & Fabulous
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Titanium
|}
|}


Line 521: Line 538:
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|Studio Showcase Award
|Studio Showcase
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 540: Line 557:
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]