Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 23
|age = {{age|1999|01|04}}
|birthdate = January 4, 1999
|birthdate = January 4, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
|2006
|Colors of the Wind
|Colors of the Wind
|unknown
|Open
|unknown
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Silver
|-
|-
|2006
| rowspan="5" |2007
|unknown
| rowspan="5" |Waiting for My Prince
|unknown
| rowspan="5" |Open
|unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Sink or Swim
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|did not place
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Silver
|-
|-
|2009
|Raindrops
|Specialty
|unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Diamond
|Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 Mini Primary Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 90: Line 85:
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
Line 99: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 112: Line 107:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 118: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
Line 125: Line 120:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 131: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |One That I Want
| rowspan="3" |One That I Want
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 559: Line 557:
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]