Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg | |image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|01|04}} | ||
|birthdate = January 4, 1999 | |birthdate = January 4, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |Colors of the Wind | ||
| | |Open | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Waiting for My Prince | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Primary Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 120: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 131: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |VIP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |One That I Want | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 559: | Line 557: | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||