Kassidy Leon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg | |image = File:Kassidy Leon.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|01|04}} | ||
|birthdate = January 4, 1999 | |birthdate = January 4, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Waiting for My Prince | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top 10 Mini Primary | |Top 10 Mini Primary Solos<br />Gold | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="3" | Dreams on Fire | | rowspan="3" |Dreams on Fire | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| Line 79: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|Amazing Flexibility | |Amazing Flexibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |You’ve Found Home | | rowspan="4" |You’ve Found Home | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |VIP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |One That I Want | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 198: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Best Costume | |Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Most Entertaining | |Most Entertaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 258: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 267: | Line 266: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 306: | Line 305: | ||
|Glam | |Glam | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set | | rowspan="3" |Jet Set | ||
| Line 334: | Line 333: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 342: | Line 341: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | | rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | ||
| Line 355: | Line 354: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 365: | Line 364: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 396: | Line 395: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 416: | Line 415: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 433: | Line 432: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 439: | Line 438: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 445: | Line 444: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen World Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | | rowspan="3" |Vampire Heart | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 455: | Line 454: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 476: | Line 475: | ||
| rowspan="2" |James Washington | | rowspan="2" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]] | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Senior Groups/Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | | rowspan="3" |I Forget Where We Were | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| Line 492: | Line 491: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 499: | Line 498: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jesse Johnson | | rowspan="3" |Jesse Johnson | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Ian Schmoke<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 510: | Line 509: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless | | rowspan="3" |Remain Nameless | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 538: | Line 537: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />and others | ||
| 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Studio Showcase | |Studio Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 544: | Line 543: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 558: | Line 557: | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||