Peyton Evans: Difference between revisions
imported>KSwani No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (78 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Peyton Kaye Evans | |name = Peyton Kaye Evans | ||
|image = File:Peyton Evans.jpg | |image = File:Peyton Kaye Evans.jpg | ||
|imagewidth = | |imagewidth = 200 | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|02|17}} | ||
|birthdate = February 17, 2009 | |birthdate = February 17, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah | ||
|height = | |height = 5'6" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = ALDC LA (former) <br> Prodigy Dance Academy | |affiliations = Stansbury High School Cheerleading Squad | ||
|dance studios = ALDC LA (former) <br> The Company <br> Prodigy Dance Academy <br> Sky's The Limit Dance Academy | |||
|titles = Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections" | |titles = Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections" | ||
|parents = Kerri Evans (mother) | |parents = Kerri Evans (mother) <br> Mike Evans (father) | ||
|siblings =Jordan Evans (older brother) | |siblings = Jordan Evans (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Kamryn Smith <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|pets= | |pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat | ||
|nicknames = Peyts | |nicknames = Peyts | ||
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born | }}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
I Like | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
Stupid Cupid - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Mr. Big Stuff - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Reflections - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
I Love Trash - | | rowspan="4" |I Like to Fuss | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|America On Stage | |||
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee | |||
Song Bird | |- | ||
|Lagoon Nationals | |||
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee | |||
|- | |||
|Utah Dance Fest | |||
|Title Winner | |||
Transcend - | |- | ||
|Dixie Spectacular | |||
|Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Stupid Cupid | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Shut Up & Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pageants Plus | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reflections | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Shut Up & Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Utah Dance Fest | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-7 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Love Trash | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Acrobatic Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Song Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|America On Stage | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Transcend | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Choice Artist<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Ogden) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Thumbs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Celebrity (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|You'll Find a Way | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|NextGen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relieve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |TrndSttr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|NextGen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relieve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Don't | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Sting | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Don't be Afraid of the Dark | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Sting Like a Bee | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
|NYDE (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
The Monsters | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Monsters | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
|Dream Dance (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
The Spotlight is on Me | ====with ALDC LA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
Bollywood Dreams | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Cavemen Undercover | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|The Spotlight is on Me | |||
Kiss Kiss | |Jazz | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | |||
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bollywood Dreams | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Cavemen Undercover | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | |||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | |||
Gossip Girls | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
|That's What My Mama Said | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss Kiss | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|NYDE (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Cail Cuties | |||
< | |Jazz | ||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cast the First Stone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|NYDE (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
</ | |Electricity | ||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flower Children | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gossip Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Invincible | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Fierce (Calabasas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Mime Your Business | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Innovation (Oxnard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wait For Me, Mom | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Fierce (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Going, Going, Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Peyton Evans/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/peyton.evans.5473/ Facebook (2)] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@PeytonEvans1 YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/@kerrievans1 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||