Peyton Evans: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|imagewidth = 200 | |imagewidth = 200 | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|02|17}} | ||
|birthdate = February 17, 2009 | |birthdate = February 17, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah | |hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'6" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current) | |hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = ALDC LA (former) <br> Prodigy Dance Academy | |affiliations = Stansbury High School Cheerleading Squad | ||
|dance studios = ALDC LA (former) <br> The Company <br> Prodigy Dance Academy <br> Sky's The Limit Dance Academy | |||
|titles = Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections" | |titles = Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections" | ||
|parents = Kerri Evans (mother) <br> Mike Evans (father) | |parents = Kerri Evans (mother) <br> Mike Evans (father) | ||
|siblings = Jordan Evans (older brother) | |siblings = Jordan Evans (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Kamryn Smith <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Kamryn Smith <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat | |pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat | ||
|nicknames = Peyts | |nicknames = Peyts | ||
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a | }}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|I Like to Fuss | | rowspan="4" |I Like to Fuss | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | |America On Stage | ||
| | |Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee | ||
|- | |||
|Lagoon Nationals | |||
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee | |||
|- | |||
|Utah Dance Fest | |||
|Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Dixie Spectacular | |||
|Title Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stupid Cupid | |Stupid Cupid | ||
| Line 43: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Mr. Big Stuff | | rowspan="2" |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Shut Up & Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pageants Plus | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reflections | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Shut Up & Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Utah Dance Fest | |Utah Dance Fest | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-7 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-7 Solos | ||
| Line 77: | Line 93: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Transcend | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Choice Artist<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Ogden) | |Hollywood Vibe (Ogden) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Thumbs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Celebrity (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|You'll Find a Way | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|NextGen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relieve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |TrndSttr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|NextGen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Relieve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 164: | ||
|[[Alexus Oladi]] | |[[Alexus Oladi]] | ||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |Fierce (Lawndale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sting Like a Bee | |Sting Like a Bee | ||
| Line 130: | Line 192: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with ALDC LA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| Line 138: | Line 202: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|The Spotlight is on Me | |The Spotlight is on Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | ||
|Dream | |Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bollywood Dreams | |Bollywood Dreams | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fierce (Lawndale) | |Fierce (Lawndale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cavemen Undercover | |Cavemen Undercover | ||
| Line 154: | Line 219: | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]] | ||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | |Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2016 | ||
|That's What My Mama Said | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
| Line 164: | Line 230: | ||
|Kiss Kiss | |Kiss Kiss | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|NYDE (Riverside) | |NYDE (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cail Cuties | |Cail Cuties | ||
| Line 179: | Line 245: | ||
|NYDE (Upland) | |NYDE (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Electricity | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower Children | |Flower Children | ||
| Line 185: | Line 257: | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (LA) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (LA) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gossip Girls | | rowspan="2" |Gossip Girls | ||
| Line 198: | Line 264: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 205: | Line 271: | ||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Fierce (Calabasas) | |Fierce (Calabasas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mime Your Business | |Mime Your Business | ||
| Line 217: | Line 283: | ||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Fierce (Phoenix) | |Fierce (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Going, Going, Gone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Peyton Evans/Gallery]] | |||
Peyton Evans | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/peyton.evans.5473/ Facebook (2)] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@PeytonEvans1 YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@kerrievans1 Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||