Peyton Evans: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(39 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|imagewidth = 200
|imagewidth = 200
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2009|02|17}}
|birthdate = February 17, 2009
|birthdate = February 17, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah
|hometown = Salt Lake City, Utah
|height = 5' 3"
|height = 5'6"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current)
|hair color = Blonde (former) <br> Brown (current)
|school grade = 7th (21/22)
|school grade = 11th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = ALDC LA (former) <br> Prodigy Dance Academy
|affiliations = Stansbury High School Cheerleading Squad
|dance studios = ALDC LA (former) <br> The Company <br> Prodigy Dance Academy <br> Sky's The Limit Dance Academy
|titles = Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections"
|titles = Petite Miss Utah Dance Fest 2015 for "Reflections"
|parents = Kerri Evans (mother) <br> Mike Evans (father)
|parents = Kerri Evans (mother) <br> Mike Evans (father)
|siblings = Jordan Evans (older brother)
|siblings = Jordan Evans (older brother)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Kamryn Smith <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Kamryn Smith <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat
|pets = 2 dogs <br> 1 cat
|nicknames = Peyts
|nicknames = Peyts
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy.
}}'''Peyton Kaye Evans''' (born February 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Salt Lake City, Utah, who trains at Prodigy Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="3" |I Like to Fuss
| rowspan="4" |I Like to Fuss
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|America On Stage
|America On Stage
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee
|Intermediate Queen Pee-Wee
Line 42: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Utah Dance Fest
|Utah Dance Fest
|Title Winner
|-
|Dixie Spectacular
|Title Winner
|Title Winner
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 93:
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Transcend
| rowspan="3" |Transcend
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Celebrity
|Celebrity
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Choice Artist<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Ogden)
|Hollywood Vibe (Ogden)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|2018
|Thumbs
|Jazz
|Celebrity (Salt Lake City)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|You'll Find a Way
|Jazz
|Celebrity
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Celebrity
|
|-
|Spotlight
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Gravity
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|NextGen
|
|-
|Relieve
|
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="3" |TrndSttr
| rowspan="3" |Open
|NextGen
|
|-
|Relieve
|
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|}
|}


Line 114: Line 164:
|[[Alexus Oladi]]
|[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Sting Like a Bee
|Sting Like a Bee
Line 142: Line 192:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with ALDC LA====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
Line 150: Line 202:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
|The Spotlight is on Me
|The Spotlight is on Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|Dream Dance (Santa Monica)
|Dream NDC (Santa Monica)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Bollywood Dreams
|Bollywood Dreams
|Bollywood
|Open
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[JoJo Siwa]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|Fierce (Lawndale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Cavemen Undercover
|Cavemen Undercover
Line 166: Line 219:
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Alysa Owen]]
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
|Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Just Like Mama Said
| rowspan="13" |2016
|That's What My Mama Said
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
Line 176: Line 230:
|Kiss Kiss
|Kiss Kiss
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|NYDE (Riverside)
|NYDE (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Cail Cuties
|Cail Cuties
Line 217: Line 271:
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Fierce (Calabasas)
|Fierce (Calabasas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Mime Your Business
|Mime Your Business
Line 229: Line 283:
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Fierce (Phoenix)
|Fierce (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
| rowspan="2" |Going, Going, Gone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Sheer Talent (Spokane)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Groups
|-
|-
|Going, Going, Gone
|Lyrical
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Peyton Evans/Gallery]]
peytonevans.jpg
ea7e7327d676b55ac1645de8268289c3.jpg
Screen_Shot_2016-05-06_at_4.57.28_PM_large.png
peyton with mom kerri.jpg
peytonaldcminis.jpg
Peyton_Headshot_(1).jpg
e8a0a4a624e859474ce2251e9ffb80ad.jpg|Peyton and her mother Kerri
Peyton_Flawless_Imagery_(1).jpg
Professional-3-9-1-16-630x865.jpg
Peyton.jpg
Peyton Evans.jpg
PeytonEvans.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">Ay8D5MOE9ow</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">W8bp8oIzSA4</youtube><br>
<youtube width="300" height="175">MqHioid8vUs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dN1P5mHw4gY</youtube>
</center>
 
====I Like to Fuss====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">jQXravh39JA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ok9bNbypChM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kBeB30in-Cs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FKVRYB4JGu8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zss0wEa4pMk</youtube></center>
 
====Mr. Big Stuff====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OftHLv5nDAM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">OBJqNusIJek</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bm8fULAWvE0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tiANdMF-ABU</youtube></center>
 
====Reflections====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">dN1P5mHw4gY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">WN1LinXmSDE</youtube></center>
 
====Rising Talent Magazine====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">q8L00sFmoXc</youtube></center>
 
====Rising Talent Magazine====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">q8L00sFmoXc</youtube></center>
 
====Rising Talent Magazine====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">q8L00sFmoXc</youtube></center>
 
====Rising Talent Magazine====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">q8L00sFmoXc</youtube></center>
 
====Rising Talent Magazine====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">q8L00sFmoXc</youtube></center>
 
====Rising Talent Magazine====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">q8L00sFmoXc</youtube></center>
 
====Rising Talent Magazine====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">q8L00sFmoXc</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/Peytonkayeevans Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/peyton.evans.5473/ Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/peytonkaye_ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/peyton_kaye_ Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@peytonkayeevans TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCq0jLnHwx1nRWaaaCnk2W8w YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@PeytonEvans1 YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC47ayy_evVvfBrpONY3TwtA YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@kerrievans1 Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]