Alexis McClure: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Alexis McClure 2.jpg
|image = File:Alexis McClure 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 26
|age = {{age|1996|03|10}}
|birthdate = March 10, 1996
|birthdate = March 10, 1996
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2013
|school grade = High School Class of 2013 <br> College Class of 2017
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = TCU Showgirls
|dance studios = Element Dance Center <br> Murrieta Dance Project <br> Touch of Class
|dance studios = Element Dance Center <br> Murrieta Dance Project <br> Touch of Class
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Ariana McClure]] (younger sister)
|siblings = [[Ariana McClure]] (younger sister)
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
}}'''Alexis McClure''' (born on March 10, 1996) is a graduated competitive dancer who trained at the Element Dance Center and Murrieta Dance Project throughout her childhood. Her younger sister [[Ariana McClure|Ariana]] still dances today.  
}}'''Alexis McClure''' (born on March 10, 1996) is a dancer from Arizona, who trained at the Element Dance Center and Murrieta Dance Project throughout her childhood. Her younger sister [[Ariana McClure|Ariana]] still dances today.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 253: Line 253:
|}
|}


====WCE Competitions====
====WCE Competition====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 260: Line 260:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Santa Clarita
| rowspan="3" |Santiago
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Contemporary Improv - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|Improv Finalist
|-
|-
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|WCE State Dancer of the Year - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Glendale
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Contemporary Improv - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|}
|}


Line 399: Line 392:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:1996 births]]