Ambry Mehr: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Ambry Mehr
|name = Ambry Mehr
|image = File:Ambry Mehr.jpg
|image = File:Ambry Mehr.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|1998|10|03}}
|birthdate = October 3, 1998
|birthdate = October 3, 1998
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Samantha Mehr (mother)
|parents = Samantha Mehr (mother)
|siblings = Carder Mehr (brother) <br> [[Kennedy Mehr]] (sister)
|siblings = Carder Mehr (brother) <br> [[Kennedy Mehr]] (sister)
}}'''''Ambry Mehr''''' (born on October 3, 1998) is a dancer & fitness guru from Arizona.
|friends = [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]]
}}'''Ambry Mehr''' (born on October 3, 1998) is a dancer & fitness guru from Arizona.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2011
|2011
|Hold Your Hand
|Hold Your Hand
Line 32: Line 33:
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2013
|2013
|Small
|Small
Line 39: Line 40:
|24/7 Nationals (Las Vegas)
|24/7 Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Hyperballad
| rowspan="2" |Hyperballad
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Dana Metz
| rowspan="2" |Dana Metz
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
|Ghost
|Ghost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 53: Line 57:
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hold Me Down
|Hold Me Down
|Improv
|Improv
Line 59: Line 63:
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Joga
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery>
Ambrymehr 1169152 1411385442426634 738122755 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 1515968 263514320493832 1076112218 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 1516579 308540882627139 1131523524 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 1799553 462785380514188 949788353 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 10254053 323372317811209 1476187090 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 10523582 111259329207858 1693862227 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 10584589 1093761033983377 929900039 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11199594 1579508572299843 424245750 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11201666 897311903666746 1241136845 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11205874 840723759315934 1336182476 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11236358 1602034313376445 1105510521 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11240733 1107087955974391 270018594 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11246915 1389416824721191 1040138346 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11258203 1445034459140323 1738537520 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11258901 1588005141455044 2013221771 n.jpg
Ambrymehr 11327205 1677264965835598 421062226 n.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">3-uoAy-uqpo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nxf6J7jn-Bc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">aVHVIaaSZkY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">u_3dAJW7Xb8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bHpIc6uy8BY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Q-mEHybT8X0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YVbwbiq_i8c</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 77: Line 106:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Mehr Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]