Anna Santucci: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Anna Santucci 2018.jpg
|image = File:Anna Santucci 2018.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|1998|11|11}}
|birthdate = November 11, 1998
|birthdate = November 11, 1998
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Krystie's Dance Academy
|dance studios = Krystie's Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''Anna Santucci''' (born on November 11, 1998) is a competitive dancer who trains at Krystie's Dance Academy in Ohio.  
}}'''Anna Santucci''' (born on November 11, 1998) is a dancer who trained at Krystie's Dance Academy in Ohio.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 46:
|That Jazz
|That Jazz
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|These Tears
|These Tears
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 95:
|Sorry
|Sorry
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sunday
| rowspan="2" |Sunday
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 112:
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Are Forcing Me to Remember
| rowspan="2" |You Are Forcing<br />Me to Remember
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 124: Line 124:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|Teenage Dream
|Teenage Dream
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013-4
| rowspan="4" |2013-4
Line 135: Line 135:
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Revolution (Columbus)
|Revolution (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Open Solos
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Columbus)
|Nexstar (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|To Be Free
|To Be Free
|unknown
|unknown
|
|Revolution (Columbus)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="2" |The Way
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Only Human
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|entered in title competition
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
|When We Were Young
|unknown
|Nexstar (Akron)
|entered in title competition
|-
|The Journey
|unknown
|Nexstar (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|Run
|unknown
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|}
|}
Someone Like You - lyrical - 2013
* 1st blue 15-19 lyrical solo - Revolution Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Teenage Dream - contemporary - 2013
* 1st blue 15-19 contemporary solo - Revolution Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
You - open - 2013-2014
* 1st overall nexstar 15-19 solo - Nexstar Talent Competition in Akron, Ohio 2013
* 1st overall nexstar 15-19 solo - Nexstar Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio 2014
* 1st overall blue 15-19 solo, 1st blue 15-19 open solo - Revolution Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio 2013
* 2nd overall power 15-19 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Sandusky, Ohio 2014
To Be Free - unknown genre - 2014
* 1st overall blue 15-19 solo - Revolution Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
Only Human - unknown genre - 2015
* entered in title competition - Starpower Talent Competition in Sandusky, Ohio
* 1st overall advanced 15-19 solo - Nexstar Talent Competition in Akron, Ohio
* 1st overall power 15-19 solo - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
The Way - unknown genre - 2015
* 1st overall power 15-19 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Sandusky, Ohio
* 2nd overall senior solo - NYCDA in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Run - unknown genre - 2016
* 1st overall power 15-19 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Sandusky, Ohio
The Journey - unknown genre - 2016
* 1st overall advanced 15-19 solo - Nexstar Talent Competition in Akron, Ohio
When We Were Young - unknown genre - 2016
* entered in title competition - Nexstar Talent Competition in Akron, Ohio


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
Line 226: Line 229:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Krystie's Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]