Arielle Jennings: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px '''Alexis Jennings''' (born on August 29, 1996) is a young dancer & teacher from Arizona. {{stub}} ==External Links== *[http://www.fa..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
''' | |name = Arielle Jennings | ||
{{ | |image = File:Arielle Jennings.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1996|08|29}} | |||
|birthdate = August 29, 1996 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = 5'6" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Dobson Dance Company <br> Club Dance Studio <br> The Turning Pointe | |||
|parents = unknown | |||
|siblings = [[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|friends = [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Arielle Jennings''' (born on August 29, 1996) is a young dancer & teacher from Arizona. She also appeared on Disney Channel's "Make Your Mark" Ultimate Dance-Off and won with her group AKsquared, which included [[Kalani Hilliker]], Alyssa Bortono, and Kailey Tamarkin. Currently, she is teaching at Dance Deluxe. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cobra Style | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bobblehead | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |9 Crimes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Kailey Tamarkin | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Happy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />Madison Henkel<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Outta Your Mind | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />Madison Henkel<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Requiem | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spirit | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carmen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />Jordyn Smith | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cover Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hymns | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />Jordyn Smith | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never an Absolution | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />Pi'ikea Maldonado<br />[[Addison Moffett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sacrifice | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Solitary Confinement | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />Kailey Tamarkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Turning Pages | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />and others | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">98I6RFkzWhA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">x2CWoHWcQTY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UshZr-PrIkU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ifDqoOdsvIA</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/arielle.jennings.5/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/arielle.jennings.5/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ariellejennings/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/ariellejennings/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/TheArielleJennings/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | [[Category:Choreographers]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Jennings Sisters]] | [[Category:Jennings Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||