Arielle Jennings: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Arielle Jennings.jpg | |image = File:Arielle Jennings.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1996|08|29}} | ||
|birthdate = August 29, 1996 | |birthdate = August 29, 1996 | ||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| | |height = 5'6" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Dobson Dance Company <br> Club Dance Studio <br> The Turning Pointe | |||
|dance studios = | |parents = unknown | ||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Alexis Jennings]] | |siblings = [[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Arielle Jennings''' (born on August 29, 1996) is a young dancer & teacher from Arizona. | }}'''Arielle Jennings''' (born on August 29, 1996) is a young dancer & teacher from Arizona. She also appeared on Disney Channel's "Make Your Mark" Ultimate Dance-Off and won with her group AKsquared, which included [[Kalani Hilliker]], Alyssa Bortono, and Kailey Tamarkin. Currently, she is teaching at Dance Deluxe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | |2005 | ||
| rowspan="2 | |Heaven Hop | ||
| rowspan="2 | |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cobra Style | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bobblehead | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20 | | rowspan="20" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |9 Crimes | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Bird Song | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />Kailey Tamarkin | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Happy | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Love Game | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />Madison Henkel<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in junior extended lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Outta Your Mind | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />Madison Henkel<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Requiem | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />Kaylin Branch<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Spirit | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="28 | | rowspan="28" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />and others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Carmen | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />Jordyn Smith | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Cover Me | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />and others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hymns | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />Jordyn Smith | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Never an Absolution | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />Pi'ikea Maldonado<br />[[Addison Moffett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Sacrifice | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />and others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Solitary Confinement | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />Kailey Tamarkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Turning Pages | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />Raegan Lamb<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />and others | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
< | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">98I6RFkzWhA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">x2CWoHWcQTY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UshZr-PrIkU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ifDqoOdsvIA</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 306: | Line 310: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Jennings Sisters]] | [[Category:Jennings Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||