Aviana McClish: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|To Where You Are | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|A Blessing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Without Purpose | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Hudson<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|Hall of Fame ( | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 10 November 2019
Aviana McClish (born on January 11, 1999) is a dancer & model from Indiana currently living in New York, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Vienna | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | To Where You Are | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| A Blessing | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Without Purpose | Contemporary | Lauren Hudson Kacey Mejias-Thompson |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) |