Brianna Haire: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (109 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brianna Haire''' (born on March 22, 1999) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brianna Haire | |||
|image = File:Brianna Haire.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|03|22}} | |||
|birthdate = March 22, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Red | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kris Haire (mother) <br> Brian Haire (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Britney Haire]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Chryssa Hadjis]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Brianna Haire''' (born on March 22, 1999) is a dancer from California, who trains at Murrieta Dance Project. She was also the first winner of ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Amazing Grace - Lyrical - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|I Want More | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos<br />National Mini Miss Rainbow Super Talent<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Rainbow DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2009 | |||
|Anymore | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dear Friend | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Erin Babbs | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let It Be | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Erin Babbs | |||
|JUMP Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2010 | |||
|Incantation | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lamentation | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos<br />Regional Junior HOF Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Sixth Sense | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 ? Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Bee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Character Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bulletproof | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Erin Babbs & Nick Lazzarini | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Squarepusher | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Danielle Peig | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Dream On | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silent Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|If No One Will Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper East Coast Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|It’s Goin’ Rain | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Epilepsy is Dancing | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Permanent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="3" |Justin Pham | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Vibe | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Taylor Worden | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Angel Standing By | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Taylor Worden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Frenemies | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley | |||
| rowspan="3" |Justin Pham | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|We Gotcha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Me and My Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach) | |||
|Overall Highest Scoring Routine | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nothing But the Water | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Susan Barnett | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]] | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Finding Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aha! | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hernando’s Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with TVCD==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | |||
|Funkytown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lileigh Waller<br />Jessica Amante<br />Julainne Perez<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Malone | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Workin 9 to 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carly Bennett<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Julainne Perez<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Chorus Line | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|} | |||
====with Murrieta Dance Project==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
|Don't Pass Me By | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Ease on Down | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Delaney Richards<br />Keri Leigh<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Emily Sullivan<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />London Mahaffey<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
|Every Season | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Saved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Raise the Roof | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Mansion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2009 | |||
|Lullaby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Phoenix | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Against All Odds | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Divas | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I'm There Too | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When You're Good To Mama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />and others | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Carnevil | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
|Come to the Circus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Day-O | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror, Mirror | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|No Place Like Home | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2011 | |||
|Bad Romance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|My Immortal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|We Are Strong | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Curator | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sienna Gough<br />Ryann Alvarez<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Alexis McClure]]<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Jasmine Pham<br />Hayley Roy<br />Kyla Moffatt<br />Taylor Worden | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | |||
|He Sang | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Audrey Cardinal<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Shake it Out | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Riot Rhythm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Lonely | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Stalkers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Kyli Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Breathing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Justin Pham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Carly Bennett<br />Ariane Bonapart<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2010 | |||
* Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2011 | |||
* Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2011 | |||
* National Junior Miss Starpower 2011 | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2012 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*4th | * 4th runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008 | ||
*2nd | * 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2009 | ||
*4th | * 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010 | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2011 | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/brianna.haire Facebook] | |||
*[http://twitter.com/briannahaire Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/briannahaire Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/brianhaire123 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Haire Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | |||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||