Brianna Haire: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Brianna Haire.jpg
|image = File:Brianna Haire.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|1999|03|22}}
|birthdate = March 22, 1999
|birthdate = March 22, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Red
|profession = dancer <br> choreographer <br> student
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Kris Haire (mother)<br> Brian Haire (father)
|parents = Kris Haire (mother) <br> Brian Haire (father)
|siblings = [[Britney Haire]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Britney Haire]] (sister)
|friends = [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]]
|friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure‎‎]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''''Brianna Haire''''' (born on March 22, 1999) is a young dancer training at Murrieta Dance Project. She was also the first winner of ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition''. She is currently a student at UCLA.
}}'''Brianna Haire''' (born on March 22, 1999) is a dancer from California, who trains at Murrieta Dance Project. She was also the first winner of ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 52: Line 53:
| rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs
| rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs)
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs)
Line 64: Line 65:
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
|Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim)
|Rainbow Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solo<br />National Mini Miss Rainbow Super Talent<br />4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for National Junior Rainbow DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos<br />National Mini Miss Rainbow Super Talent<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Rainbow DOY
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs)
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs)
Line 89: Line 90:
|-
|-
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 98: Line 99:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos<br />Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Age 11 & Under Photogenic Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="9" |2010
Line 114: Line 115:
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 123: Line 124:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />National Junior Miss Starpower
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />National Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Sixth Sense
|Sixth Sense
Line 148: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="4" |Bulletproof
Line 157: Line 158:
| rowspan="4" |Erin Babbs & Nick Lazzarini
| rowspan="4" |Erin Babbs & Nick Lazzarini
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss Dance America KAR
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 178: Line 179:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
Line 191: Line 192:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|}
|}


Line 223: Line 224:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Epilepsy is Dancing
| rowspan="3" |Epilepsy is Dancing
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley
| rowspan="3" |Jessie Riley
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Ricucci]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Permanent
| rowspan="3" |Permanent
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham
| rowspan="3" |Justin Pham
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 249: Line 256:
|Taylor Worden
|Taylor Worden
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|Angel Standing By
|unknown
|unknown
|Taylor Worden
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Frenemies
| rowspan="3" |Frenemies
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="3" |Orialis Ashley
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham
| rowspan="3" |Justin Pham
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}


Line 282: Line 299:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="3" |Me and My Baby
| rowspan="3" |Me and My Baby
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 291: Line 308:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach)
|Thunderstruck (Long Beach)
|Overall Highest Scoring Routine
|Overall Highest Scoring Routine
|-
|-
|Nothing But the Water
| rowspan="3" |Nothing But the Water
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |Susan Barnett
|[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]
|KAR (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2010
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="2" |Finding Me
| rowspan="2" |Finding Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 314: Line 337:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Aha!
| rowspan="2" |Aha!
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hernando’s Hideaway
| rowspan="5" |Hernando’s Hideaway
Line 326: Line 352:
| rowspan="5" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 335: Line 361:
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 382: Line 408:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2007
| rowspan="4" |2007
|Don't Pass Me By
|
|
|Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Ease on Down
|
|
|Delaney Richards<br />Keri Leigh<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Move
|
|
|Emily Sullivan<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />London Mahaffey<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Peanut Butter Jelly
|Peanut Butter Jelly
|
|
|
|
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
Line 399: Line 446:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 406: Line 453:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 413: Line 460:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 435: Line 482:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
Line 445: Line 492:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 459: Line 506:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 483: Line 530:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 491: Line 538:
|
|
|
|
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 498: Line 545:
|
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 519: Line 566:
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 529: Line 576:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
|Bad Romance
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|My Immortal
|
|
|Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|We Are Strong
|
|
|Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|The Curator
|
|
|Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Cell Block
|
|
|Sienna Gough<br />Ryann Alvarez<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Alexis McClure]]<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Jasmine Pham<br />Hayley Roy<br />Kyla Moffatt<br />Taylor Worden
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
|He Sang
|
|
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Audrey Cardinal<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Shake it Out
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Riot Rhythm
|
|
|Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|The Lonely
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Stalkers
|
|
|Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Kyli Davis
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Breathing
|
|
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Justin Pham
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Hold Me Close
|
|
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Carly Bennett<br />Ariane Bonapart<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}


Line 558: Line 691:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]