Bridget Derville-Teer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = Bridget Derville-Teer | |name = Bridget Derville-Teer | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|09|13}} | ||
|birthdate = September 13, 1999 | |birthdate = September 13, 1999 | ||
|hometown = Portland, Oregon (birth) <br> New York City, NY (current) | |hometown = Portland, Oregon (birth) <br> New York City, NY (current) | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Actress | ||
|dance studios = Chehalem Valley Dance Academy | |dance studios = Chehalem Valley Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
}}'''Bridget Derville-Teer''' (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer/actress from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy. | }}'''Bridget Derville-Teer''' (born on September 13, 1999), is a young dancer/choreographer/actress from Portland, Oregon, who trains and teaches dance at the Chehalem Valley Dance Academy. | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Spotlight | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Herself | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|A Cut Above | |A Cut Above | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |NYCDA (Vancouver) | ||
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | |Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
| Line 70: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Portland) | |JUMP (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |NUVO (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Enter One | | rowspan="3" |Enter One | ||
| Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | |Outstanding Dancer Runner Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York | |Onstage NY (Portland) | ||
|Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Portland) | |JUMP (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2017 Senior Miss Spotlight | |||
*2017 Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 137: | Line 146: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||