Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 →Solos: YOU'RE NOT LISTENING! |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''''Brittany Markle | |name = Brittany Markle | ||
|image = File:Brittany Markle.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1988|06|01}} | |||
|birthdate = June 1, 1988 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | |||
|affiliations = MSA Agency | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Brittany Markle''' (born on June 1, 1988) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed under Elite Dance by Damian and the Abby Lee Dance Company, both of which were located in Pennsylvania. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1995 | ||
|TBA | |||
| | |TBA | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1996 | ||
|TBA | |||
| | |TBA | ||
| | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1997 | ||
|Don’t Ever Grow Up | |||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |1998 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Will Survive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |1999 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |National Bank | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Beautiful in Pink | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|I'm Available | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Dance Masters of America | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roxy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Ohio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Tell Mama | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Jane | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 14-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Popular | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of America | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Any Day Now | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2001 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |There's a Crown | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Ohio) | |||
|1st Place 12-under trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Preteen Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 190: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1988 births]] | |||