Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Brittany Markle.jpg | |image = File:Brittany Markle.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1988|06|01}} | ||
|birthdate = June 1, 1988 | |birthdate = June 1, 1988 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = MSA Agency | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1995 | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|Don’t Ever Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |1998 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1999 | |||
| rowspan="2" |National Bank | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Beautiful in Pink | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|I'm Available | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Dance Masters of America | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | | rowspan="5" |2001 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Roxy | | rowspan="5" |Roxy | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Ohio) | |Rising Star (Ohio) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Junior Outstanding Dancer | |Junior Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2002 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Don't Tell Mama | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | | rowspan="2" |2003 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 110: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 137: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 161: | Line 191: | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1988 births]] | |||