Brittany Markle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Brittany Markle.jpg
|image = File:Brittany Markle.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 33
|age = {{age|1988|06|01}}
|birthdate = June 1, 1988
|birthdate = June 1, 1988
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|affiliations = MSA Agency
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|1998
|1995
|I Will Survive
|TBA
|TBA
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|1996
|TBA
|TBA
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Gold
|-
|1997
|Don’t Ever Grow Up
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |1998
| rowspan="3" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Top 10 Finalist For The Petite Miss Title
|Top 10 Finalist for Petite Miss Title
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|1999
| rowspan="2" |1999
|National Bank
| rowspan="2" |National Bank
|Musical Theather
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place junior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2000
|2000
Line 51: Line 78:
| rowspan="5" |2001
| rowspan="5" |2001
| rowspan="5" |Roxy
| rowspan="5" |Roxy
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theather
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Ohio)
|Rising Star (Ohio)
|1st Place 12-Under  
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1st Place 13-14
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Junior Outstanding Dancer
|Junior Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2002
| rowspan="3" |2002
| rowspan="2" |Don't Tell Mama
| rowspan="3" |Don't Tell Mama
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2003
| rowspan="2" |2003
Line 80: Line 110:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos
|-
|-
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Teen High Score of the day
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |2004
Line 107: Line 137:
|unknown
|unknown
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Aolos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 161: Line 191:
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1988 births]]