Cam Mandelbaum: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Cam Mandelbaum | |||
|image = File:Cam Mandelbaum.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|03|24}} | |||
|birthdate = March 24, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center <br> Tippy Toes School of Dance | |||
|friends = [[Maya Palmer]] <br> [[Caroline Moeller]] <br> [[Kendall Wright]] <br> [[Kylie Mendoza]] <br> [[Macie Harris]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]] <br> [[Makenna Blacklidge]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Aviana McClish]] <br> [[Ava Geske]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | |||
}}'''Camryn "Cam" Mandelbaum''' (born on March 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Previously, she trained at the Tippy Toes School of Dance. | |||
In 2018, she competed with her team Expressenz (named after her studio) in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | In 2018, she competed with her team Expressenz (named after her studio) in season two of NBC's ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 5: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 48: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Near Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shauna Zambelli | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 58: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Karla Curatolo | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Miss World Dance Pageant | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Variation From Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Last Goodbye | | rowspan="4" |My Last Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Shauna Zambelli | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |After the Rain | | rowspan="4" |After the Rain | ||
| Line 155: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Seduces Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 193: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hear This | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
| Line 180: | Line 208: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Crying Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 536: | Line 567: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hudson<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Hudson<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Jacqueline Noel | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Everchanging | | rowspan="2" |Everchanging | ||
| Line 545: | Line 576: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hudson<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | | rowspan="2" |Lauren Hudson<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Jacqueline Noel<br />Sarah Schildmeyer<br />Tara Share<br />[[Kendall Wright]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |A Day in the Office | | rowspan="2" |A Day in the Office | ||
| Line 554: | Line 585: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Ava Fromm<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Tara Share | | rowspan="2" |Hannah Brown<br />Lily Claymon<br />Ava Fromm<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Macie Harris]]<br />Brooklyn Hayes<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Lauren Hudson<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Cam Mandelbaum|Camryn Mandelbaum]]<br />[[Aviana McClish]]<br />Kacey Mejias-Thompson<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Tara Share | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Silence Interrupted | | rowspan="2" |Silence Interrupted | ||
| Line 876: | Line 907: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Cam Mandelbaum/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 886: | Line 920: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||