Christina Ricucci: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2009 | ||
|Down with Love | |Down with Love | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |Erin Babbs | | rowspan="7" |Erin Babbs | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 | |5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9- | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-1 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
Regional Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 106: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Someone Else's<br />Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Susan Barnettt | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 122: | Line 121: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Fragile | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Resort | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contempoary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Speaking in Taps | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Variation from<br />La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World Ballet Competition | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| | |A Prayer for Peace | ||
| | |Contempoary | ||
| | |Carolyn Lovett | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |California Girls | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Orialis Ashley | ||
| | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitri Variation from<br />Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstoper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Love Game | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Faun (possible also The Last Breathe) | |Faun (possible also<br />The Last Breathe) | ||
|Contempoary | |Contempoary | ||
|Nick Lazzarini | |Nick Lazzarini | ||
| Line 167: | Line 214: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Summertime - jazz - choreographed by Erin Babbs - 2011 | Summertime - jazz - choreographed by Erin Babbs - 2011 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 299: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Someone Else's Tomorrow | ||
| | |Contempoary | ||
| | |Susan Barnettt | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
|The Funeral | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Carolyn Lovett | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Last Resort | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Orialis Serrano | |||
|San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||