Christina Ricucci: Difference between revisions
>ENTERONE Added a proper colum and have begun to move results there, as well as clarification on currently unknown scores |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg | |image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1998|09|05}} | ||
|birthdate = September 5, 1998 | |birthdate = September 5, 1998 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Robbie Ricucci]] (brother) | |siblings = [[Robbie Ricucci]] (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | |friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Lauren Yakima]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | ||
}} | }}'''Christina Gabriella Ricucci''' (born on September 5, 1998) is an actress, singer and dancer from California. | ||
'''Christina Gabriella Ricucci''' (born on September 5, 1998) is an actress, singer and dancer from California. | |||
Christina has been diagnosed with Lyme Disease. | Christina has been diagnosed with Lyme Disease. | ||
| Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
=== Solos === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 52: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
|I Do Believe in Fairies | | rowspan="2" |I Do Believe in Fairies | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Dan Diego) | |KAR (Dan Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Palm Springs) | |Showbiz (Palm Springs) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
| Line 77: | Line 70: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2009 | ||
|Down with Love | |Down with Love | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 93: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |Erin Babbs | | rowspan="7" |Erin Babbs | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 | |5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
Regional Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals | |Rainbow Nationals | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Someone Else's<br />Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Susan Barnettt | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 121: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Fragile | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Resort | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contempoary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Speaking in Taps | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Variation from<br />La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2011 | |||
|A Prayer for Peace | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Carolyn Lovett | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Tap | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Variation from<br />Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Love Game | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Why | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2012 | |||
|Stella Maris | |||
|Contempoary | |Contempoary | ||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|NUVO (LA) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Turn to Stone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Hallway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Nick Lazzarini | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2013 | |||
|Labyrinth | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Fransisco Gella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crimson | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Remember | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Last Breathe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Lazzarini | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Only Fault | |||
|unknown | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|We Too Shall Rise | |||
|unknown | |||
|Nick Lazzarini | |Nick Lazzarini | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Through the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Someone Else's Tomorrow | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Susan Barnettt | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
|The Funeral | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Carolyn Lovett | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Last Resort | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|The Game | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
Variation from Paquita | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 473: | Line 646: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||