Christina Ricucci: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg | |image = File:Christina Ricucci.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1998|09|05}} | ||
|birthdate = September 5, 1998 | |birthdate = September 5, 1998 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2009 | ||
|Down with Love | |Down with Love | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="7" |Erin Babbs | | rowspan="7" |Erin Babbs | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 | |5<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
Regional Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 106: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Someone Else's<br />Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Susan Barnettt | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 122: | Line 121: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Fragile | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Resort | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contempoary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Speaking in Taps | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Variation from<br />La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|World Ballet Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2011 | |||
|A Prayer for Peace | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Carolyn Lovett | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Tap | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Variation from<br />Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstoper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Love Game | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Babbs | |||
|Showstoper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Ashley | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Why | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2012 | |||
|Stella Maris | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|NUVO (LA) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Turn to Stone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Susan Barnett | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Hallway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Nick Lazzarini | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2013 | |||
|Labyrinth | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Fransisco Gella | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crimson | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Remember | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Last Breathe | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contempoary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nick Lazzarini | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (New York City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| | |Feeling Good | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Only Fault | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Travis Wall | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |We Too Shall Rise | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Nick Lazzarini | |Nick Lazzarini | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Through the Storm | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
| Line 294: | Line 380: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|Someone Else's Tomorrow | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Susan Barnettt | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
|The Funeral | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Carolyn Lovett | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Last Resort | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation from La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Philadelphia | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|The Game | |||
|Contempoary | |||
|Orialis Ashley | |||
|San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 518: | Line 646: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||