Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg
|image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 24
|age = {{age|1999|10|08}}
|birthdate = October 8, 1999
|birthdate = October 8, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Nurse
|affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team
|affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
}}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer From Pennsylvania, who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
}}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer turned nurse from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 64: Line 64:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
|Boom Boom Pow
|Boom Boom Pow
|unknown
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
Line 82: Line 82:
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Between Four Walls
|Open
|Open
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 138: Line 144:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 154: Line 160:
|Samantha Lucas
|Samantha Lucas
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
Line 197: Line 203:
|Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino
|Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 335: Line 341:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]