Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Nurse | ||
|affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team | |affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
}}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer | }}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer turned nurse from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2011 | ||
|Boom Boom Pow | |Boom Boom Pow | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Akron) | |KAR (Akron) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Between Four Walls | |||
|Open | |||
|Open | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
|Samantha Lucas | |Samantha Lucas | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
|Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino | |Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||