Courtney Schwartz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Courtney Rose Schwartz
| name = Courtney Rose Schwartz
| image = File:398065_10151283212219091_870566363_n.jpg
| image = File:Courtney Schwartz.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 28
| age = {{age|1993|09|29}}
| birthdate = September 29, 1993
| birthdate = September 29, 1993
| hometown = Pennsylvania
| hometown = Pennsylvania <br> Los Angeles, CA
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
| hair color = Blonde
| hair color = Blonde
Line 11: Line 11:
| height = unknown
| height = unknown
| profession = Dancer
| profession = Dancer
| affiliations = Radix
| affiliations = Bloc LA
| dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
| dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| friends = [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
| friends = [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]]
}}'''Courtney Rose Schwartz''' (born on September 29, 1993) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Pennsylvania.
}}'''Courtney Rose Schwartz''' (born on September 29, 1993) is a dancer from Pennsylvania currently living in Los Angeles, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Pennsylvania.


At one time, Courtney was cast as the head cheerleader Samantha on the Disney Channel TV series ''Girl Meets World''.
At one time, Courtney was cast as the head cheerleader Samantha on the Disney Channel TV series ''Girl Meets World''.
Line 35: Line 35:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |God's Breath
| rowspan="4" |God's Breath
Line 58: Line 58:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="2" |2009
|Starpower World Championships (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 15-19 Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 66: Line 66:
| rowspan="4" |2010
| rowspan="4" |2010
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Fast Car
|Fast Car
Line 78: Line 78:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 85: Line 85:
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="6" |2011
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-19 Blue Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 105: Line 105:
|Regional Senior Miss Revolution
|Regional Senior Miss Revolution
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Teenage Dream
| rowspan="3" |Teenage Dream
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="2" |2012
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|ASH
|ASH
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 136: Line 139:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 215: Line 218:
|[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Rock Me Amadeus
|Rock Me Amadeus
Line 222: Line 225:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Upon This Rock
|Upon This Rock
Line 229: Line 232:
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum Adjudication Award
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum
|}
|}


Line 241: Line 244:
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2007
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2007


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Courtney Schwartz/Gallery]]
Courtney rose schwartz.jpg
398065_10151283212219091_870566363_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">XggXNW0KrH8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Oxc6gna2V54</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IpVf5-aTgys</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">H4vBRrGacGI</youtube></center>
 
====Teenage Dream====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">guYU66lPD7Y</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sGEPp6xchJQ</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 258: Line 252:
*[http://www.twitter.com/courtschwartz28 Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/courtschwartz28 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/crschwartz Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/crschwartz Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KC79JNK0CGQ Featured Dancer: Courtney Schwartz]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 265: Line 258:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1993 births]]