Elise Monson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(40 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Elise Monson 2.jpg
|image = File:Elise Monson 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2000|01|24}}
|birthdate = January 24, 2000
|birthdate = January 24, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Utah
|hometown = Utah
|height = 6'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Jo+Jax
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Jo+Jax
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy
|friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]]
|parents = Jana Monson (mother) <br> Sean Monson (father)
}}'''''Elise Monson''''' (born on January 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy. She currently attends USC (The University of South California).
|siblings = Erica Joy Monson-Lindsey (sister) <br> Aubree Monson-Weiler (sister) <br> Win Monson-McCain (sister)
|friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Jaxon Willard]]
}}'''Elise Monson''' (born on January 24, 2000) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy.
 
Her sister Erica was once a Utah Jazz Cheerleader.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="4"|Again
| rowspan="4"|Again
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|NUVO
|NUVO (Ogden)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|YAGP Regionals (Denver)
|YAGP Regionals (Denver)
|Top 12 in Junior Solos
|Top 12 in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2014
|Prelude
|Claire de Lune
|
|
|
|Jason Parsons
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014-6
| rowspan="2" |Prelude
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jason Parsons
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2015
|Order
|Berlin
|
|
|
|
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Abandon His Whisper
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Order
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Best Dancer Senior Female
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best Dancer Senior Female
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|What Cannot Be
|What Cannot Be
Line 62: Line 98:
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJs Pick
|1<sup>st </sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJs Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|Anthem
|Anthem
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jason Parsons
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|-
|2021
|Evocacion
|
|
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 81: Line 124:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Graces
|Graces
Line 92: Line 135:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 101: Line 144:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Here & After
|Here & After
Line 109: Line 152:
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best of JUMP<br />Best in Studio
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best of JUMP<br />Best in Studio
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Disappearance
|Disappearance
Line 117: Line 160:
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
|Disappearance
|Disappearance
Line 125: Line 168:
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Out
| rowspan="2"|Out
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 131: Line 174:
| rowspan="2"|Rainee Allred<br />Allie Andrew<br />Ava Box<br />Harley Burbach<br />Julie Dickson<br />Nick Heiner<br />Ella Holland<br />[[Ella Horan]]<br />Erin Humiston<br />Natalia Jensen<br />Gabriella Jensen<br />Ava Lawson<br />Olivia Leavitt<br />Ava Leavitt<br />Camryn Page<br />Ainsley Painter<br />Mia Peterson<br />Ashlie Pike<br />Daisia Sanders<br />Emma Schipaanboord<br />Grace Seljestad<br />Ginny Shaw<br />McKinley Tidwell
| rowspan="2"|Rainee Allred<br />Allie Andrew<br />Ava Box<br />Harley Burbach<br />Julie Dickson<br />Nick Heiner<br />Ella Holland<br />[[Ella Horan]]<br />Erin Humiston<br />Natalia Jensen<br />Gabriella Jensen<br />Ava Lawson<br />Olivia Leavitt<br />Ava Leavitt<br />Camryn Page<br />Ainsley Painter<br />Mia Peterson<br />Ashlie Pike<br />Daisia Sanders<br />Emma Schipaanboord<br />Grace Seljestad<br />Ginny Shaw<br />McKinley Tidwell
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />DJs' Pick
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|Closing Number
|Closing Number
Line 141: Line 184:
*2017 Best Dancer Senior Female, The Dance Awards, Las Vegas
*2017 Best Dancer Senior Female, The Dance Awards, Las Vegas


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Elise Monson/Gallery]]
Elise Monson.jpg
Elise Monson 2.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="350" height="210">QoyFxuFh3AE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">MvJi6GYxpPo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">DoyNBuOXeXo</youtube><br />
<youtube width="350" height="210">dZmjpFJ7i4E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_jAJ1g4lZLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">NoV67pavTiY</youtube>
</center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/elise.monson Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/elise.monson Facebook]
**[https://www.facebook.com/CreativeArtsAcademyUtah/videos/congrats-to-our-alumna-elise-monson-for-dancing-in-the-2020-world-expo-in-dubai-/1747704235430611/ Congrats to our alumna, Elise Monson, for dancing in the 2020 World Expo in Dubai]
*[http://www.twitter.com/elise_monson1 Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/elise_monson1 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/elisemonson Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/elisemonson/ Instagram]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CWMX9B3lMdA/ Getting Her Groove On]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CUjAlzsJUrV/ What Does Good Company Mean to You?]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVcr3uSAgURj-EVsC1Fo_pQ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVcr3uSAgURj-EVsC1Fo_pQ YouTube]
*[http://vimeo.com/181240929 Vimeo]
*[http://vimeo.com/user47149493 Vimeo (1)]
*[http://vimeo.com/181240929 Vimeo (2)]
*[http://vimeo.com/322910340 Vimeo (3)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]