Elise Monson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Elise Monson 2.jpg | |image = File:Elise Monson 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|01|24}} | ||
|birthdate = January 24, 2000 | |birthdate = January 24, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah | ||
|height = 6'3" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Jo+Jax | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Jo+Jax | ||
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy | |dance studios = Creative Arts Academy | ||
|friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] | |parents = Jana Monson (mother) <br> Sean Monson (father) | ||
}}'''Elise Monson''' (born on January 24, 2000) is a | |siblings = Erica Joy Monson-Lindsey (sister) <br> Aubree Monson-Weiler (sister) <br> Win Monson-McCain (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Jaxon Willard]] | |||
}}'''Elise Monson''' (born on January 24, 2000) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy. | |||
Her sister Erica was once a Utah Jazz Cheerleader. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Ogden) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
|Top 12 in Junior Solos | |Top 12 in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Claire de Lune | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jason Parsons | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014-6 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Prelude | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jason Parsons | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Berlin | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abandon His Whisper | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Order | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best Dancer Senior Female | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 104: | ||
|Jason Parsons | |Jason Parsons | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Evocacion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rainee Allred<br />Allie Andrew<br />Ava Box<br />Harley Burbach<br />Julie Dickson<br />Nick Heiner<br />Ella Holland<br />[[Ella Horan]]<br />Erin Humiston<br />Natalia Jensen<br />Gabriella Jensen<br />Ava Lawson<br />Olivia Leavitt<br />Ava Leavitt<br />Camryn Page<br />Ainsley Painter<br />Mia Peterson<br />Ashlie Pike<br />Daisia Sanders<br />Emma Schipaanboord<br />Grace Seljestad<br />Ginny Shaw<br />McKinley Tidwell | | rowspan="2"|Rainee Allred<br />Allie Andrew<br />Ava Box<br />Harley Burbach<br />Julie Dickson<br />Nick Heiner<br />Ella Holland<br />[[Ella Horan]]<br />Erin Humiston<br />Natalia Jensen<br />Gabriella Jensen<br />Ava Lawson<br />Olivia Leavitt<br />Ava Leavitt<br />Camryn Page<br />Ainsley Painter<br />Mia Peterson<br />Ashlie Pike<br />Daisia Sanders<br />Emma Schipaanboord<br />Grace Seljestad<br />Ginny Shaw<br />McKinley Tidwell | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Production Lines<br /> | |1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 184: | ||
*2017 Best Dancer Senior Female, The Dance Awards, Las Vegas | *2017 Best Dancer Senior Female, The Dance Awards, Las Vegas | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Elise Monson/Gallery]] | |||
Elise Monson | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/elise.monson Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/elise.monson Facebook] | ||
**[https://www.facebook.com/CreativeArtsAcademyUtah/videos/congrats-to-our-alumna-elise-monson-for-dancing-in-the-2020-world-expo-in-dubai-/1747704235430611/ Congrats to our alumna, Elise Monson, for dancing in the 2020 World Expo in Dubai] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/elise_monson1 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/elise_monson1 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/elisemonson Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/elisemonson/ Instagram] | ||
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CWMX9B3lMdA/ Getting Her Groove On] | |||
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CUjAlzsJUrV/ What Does Good Company Mean to You?] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVcr3uSAgURj-EVsC1Fo_pQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVcr3uSAgURj-EVsC1Fo_pQ YouTube] | ||
*[http://vimeo.com/user47149493 Vimeo (1)] | *[http://vimeo.com/user47149493 Vimeo (1)] | ||
| Line 193: | Line 202: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||