Elise Monson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Elise Monson 2.jpg
|image = File:Elise Monson 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|2000|01|24}}
|birthdate = January 24, 2000
|birthdate = January 24, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Utah
|hometown = Utah
|height = 6'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Jo+Jax
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Jo+Jax
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy
|friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]]
|parents = Jana Monson (mother) <br> Sean Monson (father)
}}'''Elise Monson''' (born on January 24, 2000) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy. She currently attends USC (The University of South California).
|siblings = Erica Joy Monson-Lindsey (sister) <br> Aubree Monson-Weiler (sister) <br> Win Monson-McCain (sister)
|friends = [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Mia Maxwell]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Jaxon Willard]]
}}'''Elise Monson''' (born on January 24, 2000) is a dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy.
 
Her sister Erica was once a Utah Jazz Cheerleader.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 36:
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|NUVO
|NUVO (Ogden)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
Line 42: Line 48:
|Top 12 in Junior Solos
|Top 12 in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2016
|2014
|Prelude
|Claire de Lune
|
|
|
|Jason Parsons
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014-6
| rowspan="2" |Prelude
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jason Parsons
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2017
|2015
|Order
|Berlin
|
|
|
|
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Abandon His Whisper
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Order
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> for Best Dancer Senior Female
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best Dancer Senior Female
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 68: Line 104:
|Jason Parsons
|Jason Parsons
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|-
|2021
|Evocacion
|
|
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 131: Line 174:
| rowspan="2"|Rainee Allred<br />Allie Andrew<br />Ava Box<br />Harley Burbach<br />Julie Dickson<br />Nick Heiner<br />Ella Holland<br />[[Ella Horan]]<br />Erin Humiston<br />Natalia Jensen<br />Gabriella Jensen<br />Ava Lawson<br />Olivia Leavitt<br />Ava Leavitt<br />Camryn Page<br />Ainsley Painter<br />Mia Peterson<br />Ashlie Pike<br />Daisia Sanders<br />Emma Schipaanboord<br />Grace Seljestad<br />Ginny Shaw<br />McKinley Tidwell
| rowspan="2"|Rainee Allred<br />Allie Andrew<br />Ava Box<br />Harley Burbach<br />Julie Dickson<br />Nick Heiner<br />Ella Holland<br />[[Ella Horan]]<br />Erin Humiston<br />Natalia Jensen<br />Gabriella Jensen<br />Ava Lawson<br />Olivia Leavitt<br />Ava Leavitt<br />Camryn Page<br />Ainsley Painter<br />Mia Peterson<br />Ashlie Pike<br />Daisia Sanders<br />Emma Schipaanboord<br />Grace Seljestad<br />Ginny Shaw<br />McKinley Tidwell
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />DJs' Pick
|1<sup>st </sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
Line 141: Line 184:
*2017 Best Dancer Senior Female, The Dance Awards, Las Vegas
*2017 Best Dancer Senior Female, The Dance Awards, Las Vegas


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Elise Monson/Gallery]]
Elise Monson.jpg
Elise Monson 2.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:Elisemonson 10413842 1497697907133889 855991965 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 10584650 729935107063145 1949649636 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 11372506 971971519520456 718164660 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 12677429 1681216755501331 803864744 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 16583367 718602271655216 5675549567970443264 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 16230831 246589812433661 3062156294426198016 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 21107134 1242846729160724 8368758069907161088 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 22429853 132433297410938 8400319357908942848 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 23594166 501173173586303 7315010972232450048 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 23735128 1633721640025608 5002514002115297280 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 26152757 998018960349521 5584886231440818176 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 71190250 2500373720052855 2358051863471578856 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 34173145 216675195728282 2574226603483594752 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 11357625 978509912200092 1703690050 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 11910421 399767126889625 1199100320 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 20969208 408324486232408 6228647716818255872 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 32178328 946600138841819 9050813990501875712 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 36727236 177138389819624 6508301331042664448 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 36860355 2120730684853321 1908883800796954624 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 36544421 700889293607913 8364539587388768256 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 36659807 985667914948372 1517925305937821696 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 92398433 242491436935135 2229295638209825481 n.jpg
File:Elisemonson 91806382 647639529347019 7353031222826993163 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="350" height="210">QoyFxuFh3AE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">MvJi6GYxpPo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">DoyNBuOXeXo</youtube><br />
<youtube width="350" height="210">YIZaC2QHjpE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">QNAQaU2gOeI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">NoV67pavTiY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">GAJPYnAN9ww</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">2nglm8B5y18</youtube>
</center>
 
====Order====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">dZmjpFJ7i4E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_jAJ1g4lZLE</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/elise.monson Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/elise.monson Facebook]
**[https://www.facebook.com/CreativeArtsAcademyUtah/videos/congrats-to-our-alumna-elise-monson-for-dancing-in-the-2020-world-expo-in-dubai-/1747704235430611/ Congrats to our alumna, Elise Monson, for dancing in the 2020 World Expo in Dubai]
*[http://www.twitter.com/elise_monson1 Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/elise_monson1 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/elisemonson Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/elisemonson/ Instagram]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CWMX9B3lMdA/ Getting Her Groove On]
**[http://www.instagram.com/p/CUjAlzsJUrV/ What Does Good Company Mean to You?]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVcr3uSAgURj-EVsC1Fo_pQ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVcr3uSAgURj-EVsC1Fo_pQ YouTube]
*[http://vimeo.com/user47149493 Vimeo (1)]
*[http://vimeo.com/user47149493 Vimeo (1)]
Line 193: Line 202:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]