Elissa Berardi: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Be Italian | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Emily Burkhart <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rack ‘Em Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kevin | | style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> [[Kevin Cosculluela]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 9 May 2018
Elissa Berardi (born on March 23, 1995), is a former competitive dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | There’s a Sucker Born Every Minute | Tap | Matt Saffron | Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| 2008 | unknown | unknown | unknown | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | Gold Award |
| 2010 | Crazy in Love | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| 2011 | High Up on the Hook | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Dance Masters of PA | Gold Award | ||||
| 2012 | Everybody | Tap | Matt Saffron | DEA (Pittsburgh) | unknown scoring |
| 2013 | Trouble | Tap | Matt Saffron | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | Gold Award |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Advanced Senior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Be Italian | Musical Theater | unknown | Taylor Ackerman Emily Burkhart Jessica Ice Nina Linhart Miranda Maleski Brittany Pent Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm |
||
| Rack ‘Em Up | unknown | unknown | Emily Burkhart Jessica Ice Nina Linhart Miranda Maleski Rachel Narasimhan Brittany Pent and others |
|||
| 2013 | Why Not Me | Lyrical | unknown | Emily Burkhart Kevin Cosculluela Brooke Hyland Nina Linhart Elizabeth Rohm Auriel Welty |
Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) |