Elissa Berardi: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Elissa Berardi | |||
|image = File:Elissa Berardi.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1995|03|23}} | |||
|birthdate = March 23, 1995 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Christine's School of Dance (?-2006) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2013) | |||
|friends = [[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
}}'''Elissa Berardi''' (born on March 23, 1995), is a former dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
| | |I Enjoy Being a Girl | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Dancers Inc (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in All Star Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | |There's a Sucker<br />Born Every Minute | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Matt Saffron | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Outstanding Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2008 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
|Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Make Me a Lady | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Martello | |||
|ALDC Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |High Up On the Hook | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everybody | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals | |||
|Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 71: | Line 133: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Be Italian | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Break the Ice Award | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rack ‘Em Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Americano | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Flower | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Life of the Party | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />and others | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Nexstar Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Workin’ Day and Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Nexstar Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Tap<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critic’s Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2013 | |||
|American Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Get Ready | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|King Porter Stomp | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maestro | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Most Entertaining Award<br />Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critic’s Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Prodctions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President’s Cup Award<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Why Not Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Emily Burkhart<br />[[Kevin Cosculluela]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 345: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||