Elizabeth Rohm: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (59 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| image = File:lizzrohm.jpg | | image = File:lizzrohm.jpg | ||
| name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm | | name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|1995|06|26}} | ||
| birthdate = June 26, 1995 | | birthdate = June 26, 1995 | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hometown = | | hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| hair color = Brown | | hair color = Brown | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
| affiliations = MSA Agency | | affiliations = MSA Agency <br> Arbonne | ||
| dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex <br> Broadway Dance Center | | dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex <br> Broadway Dance Center | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|nicknames = Lizz}} | | nicknames = Lizz | ||
}}'''Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz''' (born on June 26, 1995) is a former dancer who competed and trained with Studio 19 Dance Complex before finishing out her competition career at the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Elizabeth became an official ALDC alumna in 2013. | |||
Liz was the regional vice president for Arbonne. | |||
Liz is currently engaged at Steve Lentz. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |||
|Dreamcatcher | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
| | |Sweet Religion | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Platinum Adjudication Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2008-10 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2008 | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2010 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |KAR (Warren) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="6" |Woman's Work | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
| style=" | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Breathtaking Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Can't Help Falling In Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |James Washington | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maybe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |James Washington | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/<br /> | |||
Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Recovery | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Palomino | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Baby That's Rock 'n' Roll | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Kassandra Diplacido | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duos/Trios<br />Silver | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |STOP | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
| | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Nexstar Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|With Every Heartbeat | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Elite Dance by Damian==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | |||
|The Jungle Book | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Morgan Myers<br />Emma Claire Fontenot<br />Caitlin Lowery<br />Emily Lyons<br />Madison Fox<br />Brianna McCaslin<br />Brandon McCaslin<br />Sarah Koenig | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Working 9 to 5 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Morgan Myers<br />Emma Claire Fontenot<br />Caitlin Lowery<br />Emily Lyons<br />Madison Fox<br />Brianna McCaslin<br />Brandon McCaslin<br />Sarah Koenig | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Silver | |||
|- | |||
|The Tribe | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|} | |||
====with Studio 19 Dance Complex==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2006 | |||
|All Fired Up | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rock Me Amadeus | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|You Dropped the Bomb | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|We Are Startin' Something | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|We Will Rock You | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
|Latin Party | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar Eclipse | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rock Me Amadeus | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award | |||
|- | |||
|Upon This Rock | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum Adjudication Award | |||
|} | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 114: | Line 322: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Counter Clockwise | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
|Break the Law | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maestro Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />and others | |||
|Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Senior Most Entertaining Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Man of La Mancha | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Reign Dance | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 2nd runner up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2008 | * 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2008 | ||
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2010 | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">4nNng-XYUKw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">WnpjfqpUFHQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">88xBa6QbD3Y</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.lizrohm.com/ Official Site] | *[http://www.lizrohm.com/ Official Site] | ||
*[http://www.arbonne.com/pws/elizabethrohm/tabs/home.aspx Arbonne] | |||
*[http://facebook.com/elizabeth.c.rohm Facebook] | *[http://facebook.com/elizabeth.c.rohm Facebook] | ||
*[http://twitter.com/lizzrohm Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/lizzrohm Twitter] | ||
*[http://instagram.com/lizzrohm/ Instagram] | *[http://instagram.com/lizzrohm/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/lizzrohm/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/lizzrohm/ VSCO] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQ_PVTPiJzSV1hoSf_Tg-4g/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 174: | Line 388: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||