Elizabeth Rohm: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| image = File:lizzrohm.jpg | | image = File:lizzrohm.jpg | ||
| name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm | | name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|1995|06|26}} | ||
| birthdate = June 26, 1995 | | birthdate = June 26, 1995 | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| nicknames = Lizz | | nicknames = Lizz | ||
}}'''Elizabeth Christine Rohm''' (born on June 26, 1995) is a former | }}'''Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz''' (born on June 26, 1995) is a former dancer who competed and trained with Studio 19 Dance Complex before finishing out her competition career at the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Elizabeth became an official ALDC alumna in 2013. | ||
Liz | Liz was the regional vice president for Arbonne. | ||
Liz is currently engaged at Steve Lentz. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2008-10 | | rowspan="5" |2008-10 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gravity | | rowspan="5" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Woman's Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Breathtaking Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Can't Help Falling In Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |James Washington | ||
|Fire & Ice | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Maybe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |James Washington | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/<br /> | ||
Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Recovery | | rowspan="2" |The Recovery | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Ricky Palomino | | rowspan="2" |Ricky Palomino | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 369: | Line 390: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||