Jennine Wedge: Difference between revisions

>90sMacaron
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother)
|parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother)
|siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother)
|siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother)
|friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Rachael Thoma]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Crystal Jennings]]
|friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> Rachael Thoma <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Crystal Jennings]]
|pets = Crook (dog)
|pets = Crook (dog)
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
Line 58: Line 58:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |1998
| rowspan="3" |1998
| rowspan="2" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="2" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
Line 67: Line 67:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
|-
|I‘ve Got Strings
|Jazz
|TBA
|Kids American Revue (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |1999
| rowspan="3" |1999
Line 127: Line 133:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="3" |Black magic
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 198: Line 204:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 212: Line 217:
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place 13-Over
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over High Scoring Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Junior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 239: Line 244:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1997
|All That Jazz
|Musical Theater
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Brittany Markle]]<br />Brittany Doerfler<br />Alex Opalko<br />Emily Shoop<br />Eliza Chetlin<br />Erin Shimmel<br />Katie Straub<br />Brittany Rokonsky<br />Kelly Williamson
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|1998
|10 Little Indians
|TBA
|TBA
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and others
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|2001
|2001
Line 244: Line 265:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|TBA
|TBA
|[[Brittany Markle]][[Allie Meixner]]  
|[[Brittany Markle]] <br />[[Allie Meixner]] <br /> Brittany Doerfler <br /> and others
Brittany Doerfler  
|2001 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: Poetry in Motion
and others
|2001 MLDS Showcase: Poetry in Motion
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
Line 306: Line 325:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1988 births]]