Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo | |Overall Highest Scoring Age 12 & Under Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Once Upon a Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | |A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 13-15 Competitive Solos Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Junior Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |Starpower (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Competitive Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Competitive Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Perfect Lie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (NYC) | |||
|Regional Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 For Young Senior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Teen Solos Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1st in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|1st in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Runner Up For Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
| 1st in 15-16 Solos Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Teen Solos Technique Award Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2008 | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Senior Dance Category - Men & Women | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Senior Dance Category - Men & Women Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Que Sera Sera | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|DMA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Miss Dance of America | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from La Esmeralda | |Variation from La Esmeralda | ||
|Ballet | | Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|Top 12 in Classical Senior Dance Category - Women | |Top 12 in Classical Senior Dance Category - Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|My Funny Valentine | |My Funny Valentine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| Line 189: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
|Bang Bang | |Bang Bang | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| Line 210: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 262: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Leah Pivirotto]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Leah Pivirotto]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 268: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senoor Advanced Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senoor Advanced Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Senior Best Nu Group Award | | Senior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 309: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2004 | *Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2004 | ||
* National Junior Miss AAA 2004 | *National Junior Miss AAA 2004 | ||
* Regional JUMP Teen VIP 2005 | *Regional JUMP Teen VIP 2005 | ||
* Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005 | *Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005 | ||
* Regional Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2006 | *Regional Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2006 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2006 | *Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2006 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | *Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2008 | ||
* Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2008 | *Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2008 | ||
* National Miss Dance of America 2008 | *National Miss Dance of America 2008 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 4th runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2002 | *4th runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2002 | ||
* 1st runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2003 | *1st runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2003 | ||
* 2nd runner-up for National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003 | *2nd runner-up for National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2003 | ||
* Top 3 runner-up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2003 | *Top 3 runner-up for National NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2003 | ||
* Runner-up for Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2005 | * Runner-up for Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2005 | ||
* Top 10 runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006 | *Top 10 runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006 | ||
* Runner-up for Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007 | *Runner-up for Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007 | ||
* 1st runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 | *1st runner-up for Teen Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007 | ||
* 7th runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2007 | *7th runner-up for National NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2007 | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||