Kaitlyn Reiser: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|name = Kaitlyn Reiser-Ellis
|name = Kaitlyn Reiser-Ellis
|image = File:Kaitlyn Reiser Ellis - Wedding Photo.jpg
|image = File:Kaitlyn Reiser Ellis - Wedding Photo.jpg
|age = 31
|age = 32
|birthdate = July 30, 1991
|birthdate = July 30, 1991
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|hometown = Pittsburgh, PA
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}'''Kaitlyn Reiser(-Ellis)''' (born on July 30, 1991) is a former competitive dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed under Tammy Croftcheck Dance Center (which later became Studio 19 Dance Complex) during her early dance years before transferring to the Abby Lee Dance Company.
}}'''Kaitlyn Reiser(-Ellis)''' (born on July 30, 1991) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed under Tammy Croftcheck Dance Center (which later became Studio 19 Dance Complex) during her early dance years before transferring to the Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 158: Line 158:
|-
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
Dance
|-
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|DMP (Seven Springs)
Line 242: Line 243:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2001
|Three's a Crown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brittany Markle]] <br />[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
Line 346: Line 355:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:1991 births]]