Lilah Haye: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (56 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Lilah Jade Haye | |||
|image = File:Lilah Jade Haye.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|03|01}} | |||
|birthdate = March 1, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = UCLA Cheerleaders <br> Los Angeles Raiderettes | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Julia Haye (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Delaney Haye]] (sister) <br> [[Libby Haye]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Sarah Shepherd]] <br> [[Lindsey George]] <br> [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Mali Mokhtari]] | |||
}}'''Lilah Jade Haye''' (born on March 1, 2000), is a dancer & cheerleader from California who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously she trained at Dance Precisions. She graduated from UCLA, where she's also a cheerleader. Her sisters are twins [[Libby Haye|Libby]] & [[Delaney Haye|Delaney]]. | |||
=== | In 2020, Lilah was crowned Miss Yorba Linda.<ref>[https://www.ocregister.com/2020/02/10/crowned-meet-the-2020-miss-placentia-and-miss-yorba-linda/ Crowned: Meet the 2020 Miss Placentia and Miss Yorba Linda]</ref> | ||
< | |||
Today she's a member of the Las Vegas Raiderettes. | |||
==Dances== | |||
Lilah | ===Solos=== | ||
</ | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Life of the Party | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Palm Springs) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Come Down to Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Ashley Gonzales]] | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tonight | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashley Gonzales]] | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fever | |||
| | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Never Loved a Man | |||
| | |||
|[[Ashley Gonzales]] | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Earthquake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Winter | |||
| | |||
|Matt Luck | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Game | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ashley Gonzales]] | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Strange Fruit | |||
| | |||
|Maclean Frey | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Choir | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hourglass | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chad McCall | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Selah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mothers | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chad McCall | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Silent Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danielle Kenfield | |||
|[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Gracie Mesropian<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Claire Powers<br />Samantha Sandleberg<br />Kayla Shen<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Malibu Wilson | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Large Groups 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Beyonce | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dance Precisions Dancers | |||
|[[Molly Long]]<br />Leslie Kenfield<br />Karame Adesko<br />Ashley Gonzales<br />Michelle Richey | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|Pieces Form the Whole | |||
| | |||
|Karame Adesko | |||
|[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Ani Rosen<br />Ashlee Mitchison<br />Brandi Miller<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Katie Hunter<br />Lauren Hyla<br />Linzey Guerra<br />Maclean Frey<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Angelz | |||
| | |||
|Hamilton Evans | |||
|Alessandra Spadaro<br />Amy Arey<br />Amy Ayres<br />Ani Rosen<br />Ashlee Mitchison<br />Brandi Miller<br />Corinne Renteria<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Kara Richey<br />Kaylee Veintimilla<br />Linzey Guerra<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker<br />Sydney Rosen<br />Zachary Keeler | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leslie Kenfield | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Alison O'Donnell<br />Amy Arey<br />Amy Ayres<br />Ani Rosen<br />Ashlee Mitchison<br />Brandi Miller<br />Corinne Renteria<br />Hailey Huff<br />Hallie Haupert<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Kara Mauer<br />Kara Richey<br />Katherine Louie<br />Katie Hunter<br />Kayle Veintimilla<br />Lauren Hyla<br />Linzey Guerra<br />McKenna Chalman<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />Paulina Nichols<br />Samantha Corteal<br />Scarlett Schoonmaker<br />Sydney Rosen | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Line | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Line | |||
|- | |||
|What Sounds | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Gonzales | |||
|Alessandra Spadaro<br />Alison O'Donnell<br />Amey Arey<br />Amy Ayres<br />Ashley Lozano<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Kara Mauer<br />Katherine Louie<br />Lauren Hyla<br />Nicole Bean | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
|Press Record | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Submarines | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Makenzie Bojorquez<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexa Dubin<br />Emerson Garcia<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Jessica Huth<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Mali Mokhtari]]<br />Victoria Montalvo<br />Kaitlin Noble<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Are the Ones | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yaow! | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="4" |Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Tiffany Kim<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Alli Chu<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Star Showcase | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tornadoland | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]<br />Rheanna Tumang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rut | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chad McCall<br />Julia Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Amberly Higgins<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Madelein Rupe<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Delaney Williams<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Higher Ground | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />Lauren Lanning<br />Chandler Linn<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />Sarah Stenzel<br />Resse Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not What You Thought You Were | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chad McCall<br />Jules Harnetiaux | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hayden Antonelli<br />Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Lindsey George]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Darby Cron<br />Evan Guinet<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Lindsey George]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ground Shake | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fiorella Baclit<br />Alli Chu<br />Darby Cron<br />[[Caitlyn Guntle]]<br />Hallie Haupert<br />[[Tate Relock]]<br />[[Lindsey George]]<br />[[Cortnee Wilson]] | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper<br />Championship<br />Showcase | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Show | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Criminal Minds | |||
|Staring Girl | |||
|Episode: A Thin Line | |||
|- | |||
|Modern Family | |||
|American Gothic Girl | |||
|Episode: Tableau Variant | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lilah Haye/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/lilah.haye/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/lilah.haye/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/lilahhaye/ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/lilahhaye/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/lilahhjade/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@lilahhjade TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/lilahdncr/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/lilahdncr/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Haye Sisters]] | [[Category:Haye Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||