Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Towson) | |Hall of Fame (Towson) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Beyond the Stars | |Beyond the Stars | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What I Am | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Towson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 127: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|One and Only | | rowspan="3" |One and Only | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Kolbie Bowling | | rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 276: | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Frantz Augustin | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Skin and Bones | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Frantz Augustin<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 353: | ||
|Victoria Simpson<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi | |Victoria Simpson<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bingo | |Bingo | ||
| Line 296: | Line 360: | ||
|Aphrodite Strifas<br />Bri Porter<br />Meghan Mitchell<br />Dia Davis<br />April Collette<br />Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Hillary Evans<br />Camryn Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin | |Aphrodite Strifas<br />Bri Porter<br />Meghan Mitchell<br />Dia Davis<br />April Collette<br />Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Hillary Evans<br />Camryn Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Ivy | |Poison Ivy | ||
| Line 303: | Line 367: | ||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Dylan Mather<br />Zemi Jacob<br />Courtney Choi<br />Ali Al Zaidi<br />Meghan Mitchell<br />Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Camryn Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi | |Frantz Augustine<br />Dylan Mather<br />Zemi Jacob<br />Courtney Choi<br />Ali Al Zaidi<br />Meghan Mitchell<br />Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Camryn Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance 2 the Musik | |Dance 2 the Musik | ||
| Line 310: | Line 374: | ||
|Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Hillary Evans<br />Camryn Collette<br />April Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin | |Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Hillary Evans<br />Camryn Collette<br />April Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We Gets Up | |We Gets Up | ||
| Line 317: | Line 381: | ||
|Bri Porter<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |Bri Porter<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance | |Dance | ||
| Line 324: | Line 388: | ||
|Gwendolyn Gardner<br />Cristina Baez<br />Kiana Wood<br />Michelle Tatiya<br />Kara Stockwell<br />Cameron Spera<br />Bri Porter<br />Mackenzie Neuburg<br />Chelsea Kopf<br />Britney Hall<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Alyssa Andre<br />Celina Amados | |Gwendolyn Gardner<br />Cristina Baez<br />Kiana Wood<br />Michelle Tatiya<br />Kara Stockwell<br />Cameron Spera<br />Bri Porter<br />Mackenzie Neuburg<br />Chelsea Kopf<br />Britney Hall<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Alyssa Andre<br />Celina Amados | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|That's Hot | |That's Hot | ||
| Line 331: | Line 395: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Time Machine | |The Time Machine | ||
| Line 338: | Line 402: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| Line 451: | Line 515: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Make that Change | | rowspan="2" |Make that Change | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 541: | Line 605: | ||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |Starquest (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2013 | |||
|Planet Earth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Dia Davis<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Emergency | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Dia Davis<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Remy Thompson<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Dia Davis<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Heather Spears<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|She Bangs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Dia Davis<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sirens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Tyler Harvey<br />April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Tyler Harvey<br />April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|End of the World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Korrin Swinton<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Tiffani Russell<br />Tyler Harvey<br />April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Dia Davis<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Jade Mason<br />John Koroma<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Maegen Dilley<br />Paola Guarin<br />Shelby Tucker<br />Yessenia Gomez | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Only Girl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Patty Choi<br />Dia Davis<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Cameron Spera<br />Tyler Harvey<br />Tiffani Russell<br />Remy Thompson<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Caroline King<br />Heather Spears<br />Corrinne Calhoun | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Face | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Addicted | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Sins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fix You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados<br />Dia Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spell on You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Closer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|To Love You More | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April Collette<br />Tyler Harvey<br />Asia Nicholson<br />Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Patty Choi<br />Kayla Eleazer | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Cinderella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Remy Thompson<br />April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Tiffani Russell<br />Dia Davis<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Tyler Harvey<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Heather Spears<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Solider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April Collette<br />Tyler Harvey<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Maegen Dilley<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Space is the Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Blood on the Dance Floor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Mon Ami | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Madoona | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 566: | Line 778: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Strictly Rhythm dancers]] | |||
[[Category:SBDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||