Madison O'Connor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Rock Your Soul | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Primetime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Rock Your Soul | |||
Wicked Games | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
Steps | | rowspan="2" |La Amour | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Toxic | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |So Long | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Wicked Games | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|River | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Steps | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1, 2, 3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Dances on Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition=== | ===Dances on Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition=== | ||