Malena Maust: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Malena Maust | |||
|image = File:Malena Maust.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1994|10|19}} | |||
|birthdate = October 19, 1994 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Mars, Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (natural) | |||
|school grade = Class of 2014 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Kizuna Dance | |||
|friends = [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] | |||
}}'''Malena Maust''' (born on October 19, 1994), is a dancer & choreographer from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |2011 | ||
|Gardenia | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pretty Face | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in NexStar Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lovely | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |James Washington | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unlocked | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |With Every Heartbeat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 24: | Line 123: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Burlesque | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Burlesque | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Lisa Hulker<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Jazmine Phillips-Acie<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Open Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Color of Love | |||
|Acrobatic Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love Lost | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Lisa Hulker<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Jazmine Phillips-Acie<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|My Funny Valentine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Lisa Hulker<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Jazmine Phillips-Acie<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Mating Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Lisa Hulker<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Jazmine Phillips-Acie<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Musical Theater Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2012 | |||
|Addicted to Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Doctor’s Orders | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior High Score Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior High Score Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Journey to the Altar | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NexStar Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior High Score Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Large Groups<br />Senior Overall High Score Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Route 66 | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Unzipped | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara|John Fiumara]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="21" |2013 | ||
| | |American Dream | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Break the Law | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |King-Porter Stomp | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Matt Saffron | ||
| | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines (tied)<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reign Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines (tied)<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups, Lines, & Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Vice President's Cup Groups, Lines, & Productions<br />Perfect Score<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior High Score Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Groups/Lines/Productions High Score of the Day<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Screaming Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />Tori Cullo<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Chloe Smith<br />Bella Tenaglia<br />[[McKaylee True]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />"Best NU Groups (Senior)" Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen High Score Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen High Score Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen High Score Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lost and Found | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior High Score Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Prayer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen High Score Groups (tied) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/ | Jazz, Contemp., & Lyrical JUMP Scholarship 2011 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*Senior Female JUMP VIP 2012 | |||
*NUVO Senior BreakOut Artist | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.facebook.com/malena.maust/ Facebook] | |||
*[http://www.twitter.com/malenamaust/ Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/malenamaust/ Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.vimeo.com/user83459519 Vimeo] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | [[Category:Choreographers]] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 122: | Line 411: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||