Eliza Farr: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Eliza J. Farr | |name = Eliza J. Farr | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Eliza Farr.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|09|12}} | ||
|birthdate = September 12, 2005 | |birthdate = September 12, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Hazel | |eye color = Hazel | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Athlete <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Ohlsson Agency NYC <br> Docherty Agency | |affiliations = Ohlsson Agency NYC <br> Docherty Agency <br> University of Kentucky Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> Performing Arts Center of Boardman, Ohio | |dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> Performing Arts Center of Boardman, Ohio <br> Krystie's Dance Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christy Farr (mother) | |parents = Christy Farr (mother) | ||
|siblings = Landon Farr (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] | |friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
}} | }}'''Eliza J. Farr''' (born in September 12, 2005), is a dancer, model, actress, singer & athlete from Cortland, Ohio. She trains and competes with Krystie's Dance Academy in Warren, OH among other studios. She also has a rare condition called a Spinal AVM of her C1-C2 vertebrae which took her out of dance for several months. | ||
Eliza enjoys acting, dancing, modeling and singing and has appeared in a Pre-Show Commercial for the NFL, a | Eliza enjoys acting, dancing, modeling and singing and has appeared in a Pre-Show Commercial for the NFL, a short film called Small, Small Business as Vanessa, Toys R Us Unboxing Video, a Bobble Bitz Commercial and a National Get Out The Vote Commercial. | ||
She has also modeled nationally for Habitual Clothing and Pat Catan's Craft Stores. | She has also modeled nationally for Habitual Clothing and Pat Catan's Craft Stores. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2013-4 | | rowspan="3"|2013-4 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Show Me Heaven | | rowspan="3"|Show Me Heaven | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|Legacy Nationals | |Legacy Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014-5 | | rowspan="3"|2014-5 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Landslide | | rowspan="3"|Landslide | ||
| Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals | |Legacy Nationals | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2015-6 | | rowspan="5"|2015-6 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Radioactive | | rowspan="2"|Radioactive | ||
| Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Party Go Boom | | rowspan="3"|Party Go Boom | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 73: | Line 74: | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Castle | |Castle | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|Cabaret for a Cause | |Cabaret for a Cause | ||
|Non Competitive | |Non Competitive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016-7 | | rowspan="5"|2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="5"|The Woman in Black | | rowspan="5"|The Woman in Black | ||
| Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Chicago) | |Velocity (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2016-8 | | rowspan="7"|2016-8 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Gaunt | | rowspan="7"|Gaunt | ||
| Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |NUVO (Buffalo) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Columbus) | |Velocity (Columbus) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Stations | |Stations | ||
| Line 137: | Line 138: | ||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017-8 | | rowspan="5"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Forgotten Arrow | | rowspan="2"|Forgotten Arrow | ||
| Line 144: | Line 145: | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Smile | | rowspan="3"|Smile | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Washington D.C.) | |24/7 (Washington D.C.) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Washington D.C.) | |JUMP (Washington D.C.) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018-9 | | rowspan="4"|2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Get Off My Land | | rowspan="2"|Get Off My Land | ||
| Line 166: | Line 167: | ||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|A Blessing | | rowspan="2"|A Blessing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 175: | Line 176: | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hysteria | | rowspan="3"|Hysteria | ||
| Line 185: | Line 186: | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Wastelands | | rowspan="2"|Wastelands | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 197: | Line 198: | ||
|JUMP (Buffalo) | |JUMP (Buffalo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2020 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Slowly | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Next to You | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 222: | Line 237: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-4 | |2013-4 | ||
|Mama Mia | |Mama Mia | ||
| Line 230: | Line 245: | ||
|Legacy Nationals | |Legacy Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014-5 | | rowspan="4"|2014-5 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Ain't Nothin Wrong | | rowspan="4"|Ain't Nothin Wrong | ||
| Line 238: | Line 253: | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals | |Legacy Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016-7 | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016-7 | ||
|Breathe | |Breathe | ||
| Line 255: | Line 270: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gone | |Gone | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 262: | Line 277: | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Me 2 | |Me 2 | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 269: | Line 284: | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2017-8 | | rowspan="10"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Isn't it Bliss | | rowspan="2"|Isn't it Bliss | ||
| Line 277: | Line 292: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Best Nu Group Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Best Nu Group Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Utility | |Utility | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 287: | Line 302: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's Raining Men | |It's Raining Men | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 294: | Line 309: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hometown Glory | |Hometown Glory | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 301: | Line 316: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hiccup | |Hiccup | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 308: | Line 323: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Funkytown | | rowspan="2"|Funkytown | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 315: | Line 330: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Human | | rowspan="2"|Human | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 325: | Line 340: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick<br />Best Nu Group Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick<br />Best Nu Group Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2018-9 | | rowspan="10"|2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|One Way or Another | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Samantha Defabio<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 357: | Line 372: | ||
*2014 - Mini Miss Legacy Runner-Up | *2014 - Mini Miss Legacy Runner-Up | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Eliza Farr/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ELIZADANCER05 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/ELIZADANCER05 Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@elizafarr_ TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/CPlatthy YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/CPlatthy YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Krystie's Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||