Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(51 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Miranda Maleski photoshoot.jpg
|image = File:Miranda Maleski photoshoot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 28
|age = {{age|1992|05|28}}
|birthdate = May 28, 1992
|birthdate = May 28, 1992
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = unknown
|siblings = unknown
|friends = [[Gianna Martello]]
|friends = [[Gianna Martello]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = 2 dogs (Oliver & Pawter)
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
}}
}}'''Miranda Louise Maleski-Durso''' (born on May 28, 1992) is a professional dancer and choreographer living in Los Angeles, California. Miranda began her training under the instruction of Abby Lee Miller and Maryen Lorrain Miller at Reign Dance Productions, then began competing under the Abby Lee Dance Company several years later. Miranda won countless national titles at dance competitions across America, and went on to compete on ''So You Think You Can Dance''. Miranda has also danced on ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'', ''Dance Moms'', ''Lovestruck: The Musical'', ''Through the Eyes of Faith'', and much more. Miranda currently teaches convention classes at Sheer Talent Competition, and is also a dance teacher, choreographer, and competition team director for ALDC LA. She is currently married to David Durso.
 
'''Miranda Louise Maleski''' (born on May 28, 1992) is an adult professional dancer and choreographer living in Los Angeles, California. Miranda began her training under the instruction of Abby Lee Miller and Maryen Lorrain Miller at Reign Dance Productions, then began competing under the Abby Lee Dance Company several years later. Miranda won countless national titles at dance competitions across America, and went on to compete on ''So You Think You Can Dance''. Miranda has also danced on ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'', ''Dance Moms'', ''Lovestruck: The Musical'', ''Through the Eyes of Faith'', and much more. Miranda currently teaches convention classes at Sheer Talent Competition, and is also a dance teacher, choreographer, and competition team director for ALDC LA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 35:
| rowspan="2" |Creepy Heebie Jeebies
| rowspan="2" |Creepy Heebie Jeebies
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Cleveland)
|DEA (Cleveland)
|Regional Small Fry Miss DEA
|Regional Small Fry Miss DEA
Line 44: Line 42:
|National Small Fry Miss DEA
|National Small Fry Miss DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
|2002
| rowspan="3" |Hernando's Hideaway
|He's Here
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2003
| rowspan="3" |Behind My Back
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Junior Miss DEA
|-
|DEA (Nationals)
|Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |Mahatari
| rowspan="2" |Character
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|A.A.A.
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Top 10 Finalist
|-
| rowspan="8" |2005
| rowspan="8" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss
|-
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival
|SummerDanse Festival
|unknown scoring
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Solos<br />Gold
|-
| rowspan="6" |2006
| rowspan="6" |Queen Bee
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|2006
|Queen Bee
|Jazz
|unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="4" |Falling
| rowspan="6" |Falling
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-14 Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Technique Award<br />Control Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="9" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="9" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score<br />Diamond
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Category
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="4" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos <br> Lyrical Award <br> Platinum Award <br> Technique Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Lyrical Award<br />Platinum Award<br />Technique Award
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2009
| rowspan="11" |2009
| rowspan="8" |Paper Skin
| rowspan="8" |Paper Skin
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |unknown
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Titanium Cup Competition <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Titanium Cup Competition<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 125: Line 189:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> National Senior Miss Fire & Ice
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2" |Toughen Up
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Miranda Maleski<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|unknown
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|National Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Break the Ice<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Still Here
|Still Here
|Improv
|Improv
|unknown
|N/A
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|National Break the Ice Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Break the Ice Winner<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="6" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="7" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="6" |Miranda Maleski
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="7" |Self-Choreographed
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios<br />Perfect Score
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos <br> Judges Choice Outstanding Solo Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos<br />Judge's Choice for Outstanding Solo<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
|Almost Lover
|Contemporary
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Chicago
|Top 12
|-
|Variation from Don Quixote
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Chicago
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 178: Line 278:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1999
|Sugar Time
|TBA
|TBA
|[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />and others
|1999 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: A Time to Dance
|N/A
|-
|2000
|Little Egypt
|TBA
|TBA
|[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />and others
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|2001
|Hot Numba
|Acro
|TBA
|[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />Clara Bisceglia<br />Hannah Opalko<br />Melinda Jennings<br />Donnaya Presberry<br />Olivia Brinkler<br />Natalee Bailey<br />Megan Plance<br />Shelby Oliveri<br />Courtney Brenner<br />Torrie Peterson
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2007
| rowspan="13" |2007
| rowspan="11" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby
| rowspan="11" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="11" |Rachel Kreiling
| rowspan="11" |Crystal Jennings <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> Amanda Stelluto
| rowspan="11" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups <br> Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 194: Line 318:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Overall High Score Routine of Competition <br> Break the Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Overall High Score Routine of Competition<br />Break the Ice
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
Line 203: Line 327:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Tremaines (Pittsburgh)
|Tremaines (Pittsburgh)
Line 220: Line 344:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />Kristina Pendlenton<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />Theresa Moio<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 231: Line 355:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> and others
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Alex McGee<br />Michaelina McGee
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 239: Line 363:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
Line 246: Line 370:
| rowspan="7" |Sorry
| rowspan="7" |Sorry
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Kreiling
| rowspan="7" |Alyse Keim <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> [[Kaitlyn Reiser]] <br> Chelsea Shott
| rowspan="7" |Alyse Keim<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Chelsea Shott
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 258: Line 382:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition <br> Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> Platinum Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Small Groups <br> 13 & Over Ultimate Achievement Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Small Groups<br />13 & Over Ultimate Achievement Award
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 273: Line 397:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> and 2 others
| rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />and 2 others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
Line 284: Line 408:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2010
| rowspan="17" |2010
Line 290: Line 414:
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br> Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> [[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Break the Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Break the Ice
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 301: Line 425:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Musical Theater
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines <br> 5 Star Routine Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />5 Star Routine
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Left in the Dark
| rowspan="2" |Left in the Dark
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jesse Johnson <br> Chelsea Shott
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Chelsea Shott
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 329: Line 453:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br>Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br>[[Nina Linhart]]<br>[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br>[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups
Line 342: Line 466:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |John Michael Fiumara <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]]
| rowspan="5" |[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 353: Line 477:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> 5 Star Routine Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />5 Star Routine
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Small Fry Miss DEA 2001
*National Small Fry Miss DEA 2001
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005
*Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance Stars of Tomorrow 2005
*Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2008
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2008
Line 368: Line 495:
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2008
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2008
*National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
*National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
*National NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2008
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2009
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2009
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2009
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2009
Line 375: Line 503:
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2010
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2010
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2010
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Senior Dancer 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Female Senior Dancer 2010
*National WCDE Elite Female Senior Dancer 2010


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 393: Line 522:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:1992 births]]