Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Miranda Maleski photoshoot.jpg | |image = File:Miranda Maleski photoshoot.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1992|05|28}} | ||
|birthdate = May 28, 1992 | |birthdate = May 28, 1992 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = 2 dogs (Oliver & Pawter) | |pets = 2 dogs (Oliver & Pawter) | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Miranda Louise Maleski''' (born on May 28, 1992) is | }}'''Miranda Louise Maleski-Durso''' (born on May 28, 1992) is a professional dancer and choreographer living in Los Angeles, California. Miranda began her training under the instruction of Abby Lee Miller and Maryen Lorrain Miller at Reign Dance Productions, then began competing under the Abby Lee Dance Company several years later. Miranda won countless national titles at dance competitions across America, and went on to compete on ''So You Think You Can Dance''. Miranda has also danced on ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'', ''Dance Moms'', ''Lovestruck: The Musical'', ''Through the Eyes of Faith'', and much more. Miranda currently teaches convention classes at Sheer Talent Competition, and is also a dance teacher, choreographer, and competition team director for ALDC LA. She is currently married to David Durso. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br>3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | |A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance | |Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Solos<br />Gold | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2006 | | rowspan="6" |2006 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 104: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DMP (Pittsburgh) | |DMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | | rowspan="6" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Falling | | rowspan="6" |Falling | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-14 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Technique Award<br />Control Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Almost Lover | | rowspan="9" |Almost Lover | ||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="9" | [[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="9" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
|Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 181: | Line 174: | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2009 | | rowspan="11" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Paper Skin | | rowspan="8" |Paper Skin | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" | unknown | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 190: | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Fire & Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Toughen Up | | rowspan="2" |Toughen Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Miranda Maleski<br />[[Jesse Johnson]] | ||
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles) | |NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg) | ||
|National Senior Miss | |National Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Break the Ice<br />Diamond | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Still Here | |Still Here | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Break the Ice Winner<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Self-Choreographed | | rowspan="7" |Self-Choreographed | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos<br />Judge's Choice for Outstanding Solo | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos<br />Judge's Choice for Outstanding Solo<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups === | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|Almost Lover | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Chicago | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |||
|Chicago | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 277: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" | 2007 | |1999 | ||
|Sugar Time | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />and others | |||
|1999 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: A Time to Dance | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Little Egypt | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Hot Numba | |||
|Acro | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />Clara Bisceglia<br />Hannah Opalko<br />Melinda Jennings<br />Donnaya Presberry<br />Olivia Brinkler<br />Natalee Bailey<br />Megan Plance<br />Shelby Oliveri<br />Courtney Brenner<br />Torrie Peterson | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="11" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | | rowspan="11" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" |Rachel Kreiling | ||
| rowspan="11" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto | | rowspan="11" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto | ||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 314: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 309: | Line 326: | ||
|Senior Critics Choice Award | |Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 315: | Line 332: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tremaines (Pittsburgh) | |Tremaines (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 324: | Line 341: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man | | rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />Kristina Pendlenton<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />Theresa Moio<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />Kristina Pendlenton<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />Theresa Moio<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />and others | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 337: | Line 354: | ||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | | rowspan="4" |I'm Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" | unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Alex McGee<br />Michaelina McGee | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Alex McGee<br />Michaelina McGee | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 370: | Line 387: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Small Groups<br />13 & Over Ultimate Achievement Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Small Groups<br />13 & Over Ultimate Achievement Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 380: | Line 397: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />and 2 others | | rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />and 2 others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 386: | Line 402: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 413: | Line 429: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise | | rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 427: | Line 443: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Chelsea Shott | | rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Chelsea Shott | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 435: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rack 'Em Up | | rowspan="3" |Rack 'Em Up | ||
| rowspan="3" | Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br>Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br>[[Nina Linhart]]<br>[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br>[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br>Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br>[[Nina Linhart]]<br>[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br>[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups | ||
| Line 460: | Line 476: | ||
|Teen Best of JUMP Award | |Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 467: | Line 483: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Small Fry Miss DEA 2001 | |||
*National Small Fry Miss DEA 2001 | |||
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003 | *Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003 | ||
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005 | *Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005 | ||
*Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance Stars of Tomorrow 2005 | |||
*Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007 | *Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007 | ||
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2008 | *Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2008 | ||
| Line 476: | Line 495: | ||
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2008 | *Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2008 | ||
*National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008 | *National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008 | ||
*National NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2008 | |||
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2009 | *Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2009 | ||
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2009 | *Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2009 | ||
| Line 483: | Line 503: | ||
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2010 | *Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2010 | ||
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2010 | *Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2010 | ||
*Regional WCDE Elite Senior Dancer 2010 | *Regional WCDE Elite Female Senior Dancer 2010 | ||
*National WCDE Elite Female Senior Dancer 2010 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 501: | Line 522: | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:1992 births]] | |||