Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 144: Line 144:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="9" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="9" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
Line 156: Line 156:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score<br />Diamond
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 164: Line 167:
|-
|-
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 171: Line 174:
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Category
|-
|Variation from Don Quixote
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2009
| rowspan="11" |2009
Line 197: Line 191:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Fire & Ice
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 209:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|National Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Break the Ice<br />Diamond
|National Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Break the Ice<br />Diamond
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 215:
|Improv
|Improv
|N/A
|N/A
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Break the Ice Winner<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
Line 248: Line 242:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
|Almost Lover
|Contemporary
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Chicago
|Top 12
|-
|Variation from Don Quixote
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Chicago
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 466: Line 484:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Small Fry Miss DEA 2001
*National Small Fry Miss DEA 2001
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005
*Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance Stars of Tomorrow 2005
*Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2008
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2008
Line 474: Line 495:
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2008
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2008
*National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
*National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
*National NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2008
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2009
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2009
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2009
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2009
Line 481: Line 503:
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2010
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2010
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2010
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Senior Dancer 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Female Senior Dancer 2010
*National WCDE Elite Female Senior Dancer 2010


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 499: Line 522:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:1992 births]]