Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 144: Line 144:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="8" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="9" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos
Line 156: Line 156:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score<br />Diamond
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
High Gold
|-
|-
|WCDE
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Platinum
|National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
|-
|-
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|National NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2008
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 190: Line 191:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Fire & Ice
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
Line 208: Line 209:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|National Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Break the Ice<br />Diamond
|National Break the Ice Winner<br />National Senior Miss Break the Ice<br />Diamond
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 215:
|Improv
|Improv
|N/A
|N/A
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals<br />(Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Break the Ice Winner<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
Line 487: Line 488:
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005
*Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance Stars of Tomorrow 2005
*Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Regional NYCDA Teen Outstanding Dancer 2007
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2008
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2008
Line 501: Line 503:
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2010
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2010
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2010
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Senior Dancer 2010
*Regional WCDE Elite Female Senior Dancer 2010
*National WCDE Elite Female Senior Dancer 2010


==External Links==
==External Links==